joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brendan Coyle
Advertisement
Brendan Coyle info
Born: 2 December, 1963
Birth Name: David Coyle
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Known for: Mapmaker , The Jacket , Ailsa , Happy Birthday to Me (short) , Tomorrow Never Dies and more.
Brendan Coyle biography

This block contains the information about Brendan Coyle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brendan Coyle is a very handsome actor. He drew his first breath on December 2, 1963. The native place, where the actor was born is Corby, Ireland. Brendan Coyle grew up in the family of an Irish and Scottish. The actor also lived in wonderful towns, which are called Dublin and London. Brendan Coyle always was fond of sport. Unfortunately the father of Brendan died, when the actor was young. Brendan Coyle said that when he lost his father he had not known what to do further. He added that everything in his life lost the sense. It is interesting that in contrast to many actors, Brendan Coyle did not participate in the theatrical plays at schools. Brendan Coyle entered the Theatre School in England in 1983. Before the graduation from it the actor acted in two plays. Brendan Coyle won the “Oliver Award” for the “Best Supporting Performances”. The actor continues to perform on the stages. His fans said that very soon he subjugate the television summits. Brendon is an idol for teenagers and mature people, who like his creature.
Where Brendan Coyle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brendan Coyle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brendan Coyle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brendan Coyle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brendan Coyle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tomorrow Never Dies - Leading Seaman - HMS Bedford $110M 1997 $25.1M $125M
The Jacket - Damon $29M 2005 $2.72M $6.3M
Ailsa - Miles Butler 1994
Mapmaker - Robert Bates 2001
Happy Birthday to Me (short) - Actor 1998
Perrier's Bounty - Jerome 2009 $828 $828
The Last Bus Home - Steve Burkett 1997
I Could Read the Sky - Francie 1999
The Mark of Cain - Davey Gulliver 2007
The General - UVF Leader 1998 $26.8K $1.21M
Offside - Duncan Miller 2006
Soft Sand, Blue Sea - Gerry 1998
Allegiance - Michael Collins 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lucy Liu photo Lucy Liu
December 2, 1968
Queens, New York, USA
Dennis Christopher photo Dennis Christopher
December 2, 1955
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Joe Lo Truglio photo Joe Lo Truglio
December 2, 1970
Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA
Rena Sofer photo Rena Sofer
December 2, 1968
Arcadia, California, USA
Britney Spears photo Britney Spears
December 2, 1981
Kentwood, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page