Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brendan Fehr
Brendan Fehr
Advertisement
Brendan Fehr info
Born: 29 October, 1977
Birth Name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Jennifer Rowley ( July 2006 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Final Destination , The Other Side of the Tracks , The Forsaken , Disturbing Behavior , Nemesis Game and more.
Watch movies with Brendan Fehr online
Brendan Fehr biography

This block contains the information about Brendan Fehr and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brendan Fehr was born in October 1977 in New Westminster. He was born in a wealthy family, as his father was a yacht’s designer, while his mother was a housewife. In his childhood he spent a lot of time in the gym. And it is interesting to know that he liked a lot all the sciences and numbers. It is a fact that he was dreaming of becoming an accountant. By the time he was 13 he moved to Canada, into Manitoba City which is located in Winnipeg. Here he kept attending the school. In his late teenager times his photogenic face was noticed and that is how he started working in the local magazines. In 1997 he relocated to his family in Vancouver and tried finding a job in the local modeling agency. He got a job, but it was a different one. On the first audition he went through he got a role in a episode of “Break Higher” TV show. That role became a breakthrough point in his carrier and that is how he decided to stay for good in Vancouver. He was actively performing in all kinds of TV shows, and full-length movies, including the “Millennium” movie. In 2000 was released the “destination Point” in which he performed one of the significant supporting roles and that is how his carrier has began increasing. Currently he lives with his wife- Jennifer Rowley. In 2008 was born their first daughter. In the spare time he likes playing hockey, snowboard and ski.
Where Brendan Fehr born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brendan Fehr was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brendan Fehr was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brendan Fehr filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brendan Fehr acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Final Destination - George Waggner $23M 2000 $10M $53.3M
Disturbing Behavior - Brendan - Motor Jock $15M 1998 $7.07M $17.4M
The Forsaken - Nick $5M 2001 $3.02M $6.76M
The Other Side of the Tracks - Josh $3M 2008
Nemesis Game - Dennis Reveni $3M 2003
Long Shot - Danny $6K 2002
Childstar - Chip Metzger 2004
Hand - Hart 1998
Biker Boyz - Stuntman 2003 $10.1M $21.7M
Kill Me Later - Billy 2001
Sugar - Butch 2004
The Making of 'Nemesis Game' (video short) - Actor 2003
Edge of Madness - Simon Herron 2002
Comeback Season - Paul 2006
The Fifth Patient - Vince Callow 2007
The Long Weekend - Ed Waxman 2005
Christina's House - Eddy Duncan 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rufus Sewell photo Rufus Sewell
October 29, 1967
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Chelan Simmons photo Chelan Simmons
October 29, 1982
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Andrew Lee Potts photo Andrew Lee Potts
October 29, 1979
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK
India Eisley photo India Eisley
October 29, 1993
Los Angeles, California, USA
Winona Ryder photo Winona Ryder
October 29, 1971
Winona, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page