jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brendan Fraser
Brendan Fraser
Advertisement
Brendan Fraser info
Born: 3 December, 1968
Birth Name: Brendan James Fraser
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Brendan Fraser, Brendon Fraser
Spouse: Afton Smith (27 September 1998 – 17 April 2008) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: 4 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra , Looney Tunes: Back in Action , The Mummy Returns , The Mummy , The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor and more.
Brendan Fraser biography

This block contains the information about Brendan Fraser and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brendan Fraser is an actor who started his way in the modeling business. He was born in the beginning of December 1968 in Indianapolis city. His father worked for the Canadian Government in Europe and United States that is why since he was a little boy he was relocating a lot, from one place to another, but the worse thing about that was the fact that he was changing a lot of schools and friends. When he was in the secondary school he was studying in the American school in Gaag. Later he was studying in Seattle in two different schools, and later in a school in Toronto. After that he went to a College in USA, where he was learning the art of performance. After his glorious filming in the movie “Gods and Monsters” he was able to surprise everyone who considered him an actor without talent. And later he performed in the movie that made him extremely popular; he performed in the main role in “The Mummy” which gathered more that 150 million dollars to the film box. Not a long time ago he married. His wife was his best friend for six years before they got married. They met each other on a friend’s party, he was standing in a kitchen, and suddenly a dog ran into the room and put her nose into his pocket, and right after the dog a girl ran into the room, probably she was chasing the dog he thought, and he was right. Since that moment they never split.
Where Brendan Fraser born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brendan Fraser was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brendan Fraser was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brendan Fraser filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brendan Fraser acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra - Sgt. Stone (uncredited) $170M 2009 $54.7M $150M
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor - Rick O'Connell $145M 2008 $40.5M $102M
The Mummy Returns - Richard 'Rick' O'Connell $98M 2001 $68.1M $202M
Looney Tunes: Back in Action - DJ Drake/Himself/Voice of Tasmanian Devil and She-Devil $80M 2003 $9.32M $21M
The Mummy - Richard 'Rick' O'Connell $80M 1999 $43.4M $155M
Monkeybone - Stu Miley, Soundtrack (performer: "Brick House") $75M 2001 $2.69M $5.41M
Dudley Do-Right - Dudley Do-Right $70M 1999 $3.02M $9.69M
Inkheart - Mo 'Silvertongue' Folchart $60M 2008 $7.6M $17.3M
George of the Jungle - George of the Jungle $55M 1997 $22.9M $105M
Bedazzled - Elliot Richards/Jefe/Mary, Soundtrack (performer: "Dolphin Song") $48M 2000 $13.1M $37.9M
Journey to the Center of the Earth - Trevor Anderson, Executive Producer $45M 2008 $21M $102M
Blast from the Past - Adam $35M 1999 $9.16M $26.5M
Furry Vengeance - Dan Sanders, Executive Producer $35M 2010 $6.63M $17.6M
Extraordinary Measures - John Crowley $31M 2010 $6.01M $11.9M
The Quiet American - Alden Pyle $30M 2002 $102K $13M
Mrs. Winterbourne - Bill/Hugh Winterbourne $25M 1996 $10.1M
The Air I Breathe - Pleasure $10M 2007 $19.5K $19.5K
Crash - Rick Cabot $6.5M 2004 $9.11M $55.4M
Journey to the End of the Night - Paul $6.2M 2006
The Last Time - Jamie Bashant, Executive Producer $4M 2006
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Brendan Fraser salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Mummy Returns 2001 $12,500,000
Bedazzled 2000 $10,000,000
Dudley Do-Right 1999 $4,000,000
The Mummy 1999 $4,000,000
The Scout 1994 $1,500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anna Chlumsky photo Anna Chlumsky
December 3, 1980
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Michael Angarano photo Michael Angarano
December 3, 1987
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Amanda Seyfried photo Amanda Seyfried
December 3, 1985
Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Jenna Dewan photo Jenna Dewan
December 3, 1980
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Julianne Moore photo Julianne Moore
December 3, 1960
Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page