jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brenden Mertens
Advertisement
Brenden Mertens info
Born: 25 December, 1984
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Brenden Mertens, Brendan Mertens
Known for: Awakening (video) , Return of the Ghostbusters and more.
Brenden Mertens biography

This block contains the information about Brenden Mertens and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

As a young boy growing up in Peterbourough, Ontario, Canada with his mother and father, Brendan Mertens dreamed of living the big life under the bright lights of Hollywood! When he was 6, Brendan discovered his love for films and film making after watching what would become his favorite film, Ghostbusters. Since then, there was no looking back for Brendan. He was destined to be in the movies and no one or nothing would stop him.
Where Brenden Mertens born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brenden Mertens was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brenden Mertens was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brenden Mertens filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brenden Mertens acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Awakening (video) - Bug Zombie 2006
Return of the Ghostbusters - Associate Producer (as Brendan Mertens) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dido
December 25, 1971
Kensington, London, England, UK
Moneca Delain photo Moneca Delain
December 25, 1981
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Stuart Wilson photo Stuart Wilson
December 25, 1946
Guildford, Surrey, England, UK
Dean Cameron photo Dean Cameron
December 25, 1962
Morrison, Illinois, USA
Cheryl Chase photo Cheryl Chase
December 25, 1958
Manville, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page