Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brendon Small
Brendon Small info
Born: 15 February, 1975
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Brendon Small, Donald Cock, Dick Small
Known for: A Bad Situationist (video) , New Apartment. (short) and more.
Brendon Small biography

This block contains the information about Brendon Small and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Small started learning guitar at 15, and graduated from the Berklee College of Music in 1997. During his music studies he concurrently took several writing and comedy classes at Emerson College. After graduating, he began performing stand-up at The Comedy Studio in Harvard Square, where he was spotted by Loren Bouchard, who at the time was casting for the central character for a UPN pilot produced by Tom Snyder Productions which eventually evolved into Home Movies.
Where Brendon Small born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brendon Small was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brendon Small was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brendon Small filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brendon Small acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Bad Situationist (video) - Charlie Rose Intern #2 $50K 2008
New Apartment. (short) - New Tenant 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Claire Bloom photo Claire Bloom
February 15, 1931
London, England, UK
Greer Grammer photo Greer Grammer
February 15, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Christopher McDonald photo Christopher McDonald
February 15, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Alex Borstein photo Alex Borstein
February 15, 1971
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Amber Riley photo Amber Riley
February 15, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page