jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Brent Spiner
Brent Spiner
Brent Spiner info
Born: 2 February, 1949
Birth Name: Brandt Jay Spiner
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Loree McBride (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Star Trek: Nemesis , Star Trek: Insurrection , The Aviator , Independence Day , Star Trek: First Contact and more.
Watch movies with Brent Spiner online
Movie Year
I Am Sam I Am Sam 2001
Brent Spiner biography

This block contains the information about Brent Spiner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brent Jackson Spiner was born in February 1949 in the Saint Joseph’s Hospital in Houston. His mother was a nurse, while his father died by the time he was 29, after one of his kidneys stopped working that was the time when Brent was only ten months. By the time he turned six his mother remarried with the owner of musical store- Sole Mintz, who became a real father for Brent and his elder brother Ronald. That was the time when Brent started thinking of a carrier of an actor the first time. Seven years later his mother divorced with her new husband and currently she lives in Houston with her third husband- Marty Mintzer. In February 1997 his brother Ronald died, and that was the moment when Brent was feeling very lonely. Brent is a very reserved person who likes hiding his private life. He was in a relationship with a variety of actresses, till he met a publisher-Laurie McBride who became his wife. In June 2002 they became parents. They all live in LA. It is interesting to know that his best friend is also his partner of the motion set. Together with Barton they were attending different bars, and they are regular partners on dinners. In august 2001 Brent has become the best man on his wedding. And two years later in October he became the God Father of his child.
Where Brent Spiner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brent Spiner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brent Spiner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brent Spiner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brent Spiner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Aviator - Robert Gross $110M 2004 $858K $103M
Independence Day - Dr. Brackish Okun $75M 1996 $50.2M $306M
Star Trek: Nemesis - Lt. Commander Data/B-4, Soundtrack (performer: "Blue Skies"), Writer (story) $60M 2002 $18.5M $43.1M
Star Trek: Insurrection - Lt. Commander Data $58M 1998 $22.1M $70.1M
Star Trek: First Contact - Lt. Commander Data $45M 1996 $30.7M $92M
Superhero Movie - Dr. Strom $35M 2008 $9.51M $25.9M
Star Trek: Generations - Lt. Commander Data $35M 1994 $75.7M
Phenomenon - Dr. Bob Niedorf $32M 1996 $16.2M $105M
I Am Sam - Shoe Salesman $22M 2001 $26K $40.3M
South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut - Conan O'Brien (voice) $21M 1999 $14.8M $52M
The Master of Disguise - Devlin Bowman $16M 2002 $12.6M $40.4M
Dude, Where's My Car? - Pierre (uncredited) $13M 2000 $13.8M $46.7M
Stardust Memories - Fan in Lobby $10M 1980
Shocker - Talkshow guest (uncredited) $5M 1989 $16.6M
Rent Control - Leonard Junger $100K 1984
Miss Firecracker - Preacher Mann 1989 $1.85M
Out to Sea - Gil Godwyn 1997 $7.66M $28M
Material Girls - Tommy Katzenbach 2006 $4.6M $11.4M
Dating Service - Actor 2001
Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains - Corinne Burns's Boss (uncredited) 1982
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Brent Spiner salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Star Trek: Insurrection 1998 $5,000,000
Brent Spiner video

This part provides videos with Brent Spiner. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Brent Spiner - Spot was stupid

Brent Spiner Trolling Levar Burton

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Blake Clark photo Blake Clark
February 2, 1946
Macon, Georgia, USA
Michael T. Weiss photo Michael T. Weiss
February 2, 1962
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Farrah Fawcett photo Farrah Fawcett
February 2, 1947
Corpus Christi, Texas, U
Jennifer Westfeldt photo Jennifer Westfeldt
February 2, 1970
Guilford, Connecticut, USA
Rich Sommer photo Rich Sommer
February 2, 1978
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page