Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brian Baumgartner
Brian Baumgartner
Advertisement
Brian Baumgartner info
Born: 29 November, 1972
Birth Name: Brian Bruce Baumgartner
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: ? (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 4 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Moosecock (short) , Four Christmases , The Last Push , License to Wed , No. 6 (short) and more.
Watch movies with Brian Baumgartner online
Movie Year
The Last Push The Last Push 2013
Brian Baumgartner biography

This block contains the information about Brian Baumgartner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brian Baumgartner was born in Atlanta, which is located in the state of Georgia. He was studying in the Westminster school in Atlanta; it is interesting to know that Ed Helmes who is a famous comedian has graduated this school as well, but one year later, in 1992. Later he began performing in the theater where quite soon he became professional and as a result he was offered the job of executive in the Minneapolis theatre which he of course accepted with great pleasure. At the same time he was learning the dramatic arts in the Meadows School of the Southern Methodist University. Currently he lives in LA with his wife who is an actress as well and who he met on the theatre stage, and with his daughter. During his carrier he got various awards, between which were such awards as Emmy, which he got as the best supporting actor in a TV show, and many, many others. In July 2008 he entered the acting staff of the popular TV show about gladiators. Recently he started working as film director and scenario writer also. It is interesting to know that he filmed a few episodes of such popular TV show, as “CSI: Miami”. And right now he is writing the scenario of a movie in which the main role will be performed by him.
Where Brian Baumgartner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brian Baumgartner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brian Baumgartner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brian Baumgartner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brian Baumgartner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Four Christmases - Eric $80M 2008 $31.1M $120M
License to Wed - Jim $35M 2007 $10.4M $43.8M
No. 6 (short) - Boris $20K 2006
Moosecock (short) - Paul Wood $19K 2006
The Last Push - Bob Jansen $12K 2010
Smith and Mike on a Tuesday (short) - Bob $2.6K 2007
Dirty Girl - Concierge 2010
Into Temptation - Fr. Ralph O'Brien 2009
Herman U.S.A. - Roger 2001 $71.5K $71.5K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Diego González Boneta photo Diego González Boneta
November 29, 1990
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Cathy Moriarty photo Cathy Moriarty
November 29, 1960
The Bronx, New York, USA
Lauren German photo Lauren German
November 29, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Tom Sizemore photo Tom Sizemore
November 29, 1961
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Beatrice Rosen photo Beatrice Rosen
November 29, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page