jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brian Klugman
Brian Klugman
Advertisement
Brian Klugman info
Born: 15 September, 1975
Nickname: Klugger
Known for: TRON: Legacy , Can't Hardly Wait , Cloverfield , Teaching Mrs. Tingle , The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement and more.
Watch movies with Brian Klugman online
Movie Year
The Words The Words 2012
Brian Klugman biography

This block contains the information about Brian Klugman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brian was born in the suburbs of Philadelphia. His mother is a school teacher and his father is a real estate broker. He has two brothers and one sister: Mike (born in 1985), Jeff (born in 1972), and Laurie (born in 1977). He went to Germantown Academy for high school and Carnegie Mellon University for 2 years.
Where Brian Klugman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brian Klugman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brian Klugman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brian Klugman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brian Klugman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
TRON: Legacy - Writer (story) $170M 2010 $44M $167M
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Military Guard $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
Cloverfield - Charlie $25M 2008 $46.1M $80M
Teaching Mrs. Tingle - Student (uncredited) $13M 1999 $3.33M $8.95M
Can't Hardly Wait - Stoner Guy $10M 1998 $8.03M $25.3M
Wishmaster - Medical Student $5M 1997 $6.04M $15.7M
Vacancy 2: The First Cut (video) - Reece $5M 2008
Dreamland - Abraham 2006 $4.35K $4.35K
Adam and Eve - Munch 2005
Fly by Night - Long Island Teen #1 1993
Jack the Reaper (short) - Teddy 2009
Random Acts of Violence - Johnathan 1999
Suicide, the Comedy - Actor 1998
Burning Annie - Charles 2004
Griffin & Phoenix - Beach Stud 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amy Davidson photo Amy Davidson
September 15, 1979
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Dave Annable photo Dave Annable
September 15, 1979
Suffern, New York, USA
Danny Nucci photo Danny Nucci
September 15, 1968
Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria
Marisa Ramirez photo Marisa Ramirez
September 15, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Rob Wiethoff
September 15, 1976
Seymour, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page