Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Briana Evigan
Advertisement
Briana Evigan info
Born: 23 October, 1986
Birth Name: Briana Barbara-Jane Evigan
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Something Sweet (short) , Step Up 2: The Streets , S. Darko , Sorority Row , Mother's Day and more.
Watch movies with Briana Evigan online
Briana Evigan biography

This block contains the information about Briana Evigan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Briana Evigan was born on October 23, 1986. Her father, Greg Evigan, is an actor, singer, songwriter and musician. Briana’s father obtained roles in two very popular television series: “BJ and the Bear” and “My Two Dads”, as well as in many other films and TV shows. Briana’s mother, Pam Hammer, is an actress. Briana Evigan has an elder sister. Her name is Vanessa, who is an actress too. Also Briana has a brother. He’s name is Jordan. Her brother is a lead singer of the band “After Midnight Project”. When Briana Evigan was 7 years old, she began dancing under the guidance of renowned hip-hop choreographer Shane Sparks. She was working with him for several years, and afterwards she continued her studies with other choreographers. Briana said that she was very grateful to her first choreographer for the fact that he laid the foundation for her dancing future. In addition, Briana is a keyboardist and lead singer of rock group “Moorish Idol”. Her first debut was in independent films such as: “House of the Damned”, “Bottoms up”, where she played small roles. Also Briana took part in a musical short movie, which is called “Something sweet” and she appeared in the video of “Numb” by Linkin Park. The real fame came to Briana with the role in the very popular movie, which is called “Step up 2: The Streets”. It’s her first serious work in cinematography.
Where Briana Evigan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Briana Evigan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Briana Evigan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Briana Evigan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Briana Evigan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Step Up 2: The Streets - Andie $23M 2008 $22.1M $58M
Sorority Row - Cassidy Tappan $16M 2009 $5.06M $12M
Mother's Day - Annette Langston $11M 2010
S. Darko - Corey, Soundtrack (writer: "Night & Day") $4M 2009
Something Sweet (short) - Wannabe Actress #1/Feature Pool $15K 2004
Subject: I Love You - Butterfly 2010
Burning Bright - Kelly Taylor, Soundtrack (writer: "I'm Free") 2010
Monster Heroes - Svector Orlaff 2010
House of the Damned - Aubrey South 1996
Bottoms Up (video) - High School Girl #1 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Manuela Velasco
October 23, 1975
Madrid, Spain
Kate del Castillo photo Kate del Castillo
October 23, 1972
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Masiela Lusha photo Masiela Lusha
October 23, 1985
Tirana, Albania
Richard Wilson photo Richard Wilson
October 23, 1984
Leicester, England, UK
'Weird Al' Yankovic photo 'Weird Al' Yankovic
October 23, 1959
Lynwood, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page