Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bridget Fonda
Bridget Fonda
Bridget Fonda info
Born: 27 January, 1964
Birth Name: Bridget Jane Fonda
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Danny Elfman (29 November 2003 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Little Buddha , Lake Placid , City Hall , Monkeybone , The Godfather: Part III and more.
Bridget Fonda biography

This block contains the information about Bridget Fonda and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bridget Fonda was born in Los Angeles; in the family of an actor Peter Fonda and a master, and Jane’s Fonda niece. It is interesting to know that her full name is Bridget Jane Fonda. Her parents divorced and her father married the second time, after her father getting married, Bridget and her brother Justin, almost never communicated with their father and his new family. She started her carrier from performing along with her father in the movie “The Rider”. Her second significant role was, a role in a movie without text in “The Partners”, after that the young actress appeared in the movie called “Scandal” where she played with John Hurt. In 1990 she played a small role in “The God Father” and later after a few more not significant roles in theater or movies she played the main role in the “Single white lady”. In 1997 she flied in the same plane with Quentin Tarantino whom offered her the role of a beach girl in “Jackie Braun”. Also she was offered the role of Ellie Mc’Biel, but she turned down the offer. Since November 2003 Bridget got married with the composer Denny Elfman, and in January 2005 they got a son, Oliver, after the wedding Bridget was never seen on the screen.
Where Bridget Fonda born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bridget Fonda was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bridget Fonda was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bridget Fonda filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bridget Fonda acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monkeybone - Dr. Julie McElroy $75M 2001 $2.69M $5.41M
The Godfather: Part III - Grace Hamilton $55M 1990 $66.7M
City Hall - Marybeth Cogan $40M 1996 $20.3M
Little Buddha - Lisa Conrad $35M 1993 $4.86M
Lake Placid - Kelly Scott $27M 1999 $11M $31.8M
The Road to Wellville - Eleanor Lightbody $25M 1994 $6.51M
Kiss of the Dragon - Jessica Kamen $25M 2001 $13.3M $36.8M
The Whole Shebang - Val Bazinni $17M 2001
A Simple Plan - Sarah $17M 1998 $391K $16.3M
Jackie Brown - Melanie Ralston $12M 1997 $9.29M $39.6M
Army of Darkness - Linda $11M 1992 $11.5M
Finding Graceland - Ashley, Soundtrack (performer: "You'd Be Surprised") $10M 1998
Break Up - Jimmy Dade $9M 1998
Camilla - Freda Lopez $8.5M 1994 $251K
Grace of My Heart - Kelly Porter $5M 1996 $174K $618K
South of Heaven, West of Hell - Adalyne Dunfries $4M 2000 $16.6K $16.6K
Bodies, Rest & Motion - Beth $2.5M 1993 $764K
Easy Rider - Child in Commune (uncredited) $400K 1969
Frankenstein Unbound - Mary Wollstonecraft Godwin 1990
Strapless - Amy Hempel 1989 $765K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Cromwell photo James Cromwell
January 27, 1940
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mimi Rogers photo Mimi Rogers
January 27, 1956
Coral Gables, Florida, USA
Patton Oswalt photo Patton Oswalt
January 27, 1969
Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
Susanna Thompson photo Susanna Thompson
January 27, 1958
San Diego, California, USA
Alan Cumming photo Alan Cumming
January 27, 1965
Aberfeldy, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page