madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bridget Regan
Bridget Regan
Advertisement
Bridget Regan info
Born: 3 February, 1982
Birth Name: Bridget Catherine Regan
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Known for: The Babysitters , Blinders (short) , Sex and the City and more.
Watch movies with Bridget Regan online
Bridget Regan biography

This block contains the information about Bridget Regan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bridget Regan is a star of the movies and theatres. The actress was born in winter – February 3, 1982. Her birthplace, where she drew her first breath is San Diego Country, California, USA. Bridget Regan is famous for her role in the movie, which was called “Legend of the Seeker”, where she played the role of Kahlan. Also the actress participated in the shooting of such films as: “Nurse” and “Binders”. One of the last her works was her participation in the movie, titled “Sex and the City”. Also the audience saw Bridget Regan in such series as: “Six”, “Donnelly Brothers”, “Law and Oder: Criminal intent”, “New Amsterdam” and “Producer”. The actress said that during free time from the filming she likes to cook. Also Bridget Regan is fond of horseback riding. The fans like her for the positive views, and for her roles in the movies. Critics said that Bridget Regan is a real talented star of our days. Parents of Bridget Regan are sure that their daughter is the best actress of the Hollywood. And they believe that she will play a lot of legendary roles.
Where Bridget Regan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bridget Regan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bridget Regan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bridget Regan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bridget Regan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sex and the City - Hostess $65M 2008 $56.8M $153M
Blinders (short) - Vivian $5K 2006
The Babysitters - Tina Tuchman 2007 $23.5K $40.7K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Warwick Davis photo Warwick Davis
February 3, 1970
Epsom, Surrey, England, UK
Carol Ann Susi
February 3, 1952
United Stat
Blythe Danner photo Blythe Danner
February 3, 1943
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Elisa Donovan photo Elisa Donovan
February 3, 1971
Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Isla Fisher photo Isla Fisher
February 3, 1976
Muscat, Oman
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page