jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bridgette Wilson
Bridgette Wilson
Advertisement
Bridgette Wilson info
Born: 25 September, 1973
Birth Name: Bridgette Leann Wilson
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Bridgette Wilson, Bridgette Wilson-Sampras, Bridgette L. Wilson, Bridget Wilson, Bridgitte Wilson, Brigette Wilson-Sampras
Spouse: Pete Sampras (30 September 2000 – present) 2 children
Known for: Last Action Hero , The Wedding Planner , Just Visiting , Extreme Ops , Nixon and more.
Watch movies with Bridgette Wilson online
Bridgette Wilson biography

This block contains the information about Bridgette Wilson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bridgette Wilson was born on September 25 in 1973 in Oregon (in Gold Beach). She grew up in a family of Kathy and Dale Wilson. Her sister - Tracey Wilson – also is an actress, first appeared in the movie as a kid. from the early age Bridgette was interested in art and show business. In 1990 Bridgette Wilson took part in a beauty contest “Miss Teen USA” and won the crown, and after it, she was spotted and invited to the shooting. Then the aspiring actress took part in such films as “Saved by The Bell”, “Last Action Hero»”, “Billy Madison”, “Mortal Combat”, “I Know What You Did Last Summer” and “The Wedding Planner”. In the year 2006 Bridgette Wilson participated in the project “The Rocky Horror Show” and in the same year took part in the contest "Miss Universe", but this time as a judge. Bridgette is not only an excellent actress, but also a talented singer. Wilson’s albums – “I Only Wanna Be with You” (1994) and “Gimme a Kiss” (1996) - became popular in a rather short time and were extremely popular in the mid-nineties of the last century. Among the films in which participated Bridgette Wilson in the new millennium, especially popular are such films as “Beautiful” (2000), “The Street” (2000), “The Wedding Planner” (2001) “Just Visiting” (2001), “Extreme Ops” (2002), “Shop girl” (2005), “Phantom Punch” (2008) and others. The actress married to a famous tennis player Peter Sampras and has children. Bridgett and Peter's marriage took place on September 30, 2000. They gave birth to two lovely children.
Where Bridgette Wilson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bridgette Wilson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bridgette Wilson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bridgette Wilson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bridgette Wilson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Last Action Hero - Whitney/Meredith $70M 1993 $50M
Nixon - Sandy (as Bridgitte Wilson) $50M 1995 $13.6M
Just Visiting - Amber (as Bridgette Wilson-Sampras) $40M 2001 $2.27M $4.78M
Extreme Ops - Chloe (as Brigette Wilson-Sampras) $40M 2002 $2.23M $4.84M
The Wedding Planner - Fran Donolly (as Bridgette Wilson-Sampras) $35M 2001 $13.5M $60.4M
House on Haunted Hill - Melissa Margaret Marr $19M 1999 $15.9M $40.8M
Mortal Kombat - Sonya Blade $18M 1995 $70.4M
I Know What You Did Last Summer - Elsa Shivers $17M 1997 $15.8M $72.2M
Beautiful - Lorna Larkin, Miss Texas (as Bridgette L. Wilson) $9M 2000 $1.41M $3.06M
Michael Jackson: HIStory on Film - Volume II (video documentary) - Producer (video "Childhood") (video "Earth Song") (video "Stranger In Moscow") $7M 1997
Love Stinks - Chelsea Turner $4M 1999 $1.34M $2.8M
The Real Blonde - Sahara 1997 $83.5K $248K
Billy Madison - Veronica Vaughn 1995 $25.6M
Shopgirl - Lisa Cramer (as Bridgette Wilson-Sampras) 2005 $230K $10.3M
Higher Learning - Nicole 1995 $38.3M
Final Vendetta - Jennifer Ray Clark 1996
Unhook the Stars - Jeannie Hawks 1996 $33.3K $235K
The Suburbans - Lara 1999 $5.8K $5.8K
Phantom Punch - Farah (as Bridgette Wilson-Sampras) 2008
Buying the Cow - Sarah (as Bridgette L. Wilson) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
T.I. photo T.I.
September 25, 1980
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Michael Douglas photo Michael Douglas
September 25, 1944
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Jason Flemyng photo Jason Flemyng
September 25, 1966
Putney, London, England, UK
Mark Hamill photo Mark Hamill
September 25, 1951
Concord, California, USA
Mikael Persbrandt photo Mikael Persbrandt
September 25, 1963
Jakobsberg, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page