jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bridgit Mendler
Bridgit Mendler
Advertisement
Bridgit Mendler info
Born: 18 December, 1992
Birth Name: Bridgit Claire Mendler
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Bridge
Also Known As: Bridgit Mendler, Bridgit Claire Mendler, Laura Lopes
Known for: Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (video) , Alice Upside Down , The Legend of Buddha , Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel , The Clique (video) and more.
Bridgit Mendler biography

This block contains the information about Bridgit Mendler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bridget Mendler is a young, but very talented American actress. The actress was born on December 18 in 1992. Bridgit’s native town is the capital of United States of America – Washington DC. The full name of the young actress is Bridget Mendler Claire. At the age of eleven years Bridgit had got her own agent. And when Bridgit was thirteen years old, the agent landed her first role on the soap opera “General Hospital”. Since then, Bridget began to appear regularly in local soap operas and the Los Angeles production. Bridgit Mendler became famous thanks to her role in the cinema, which is called “Alice upside down", which was casted in 2007. In this movie the actress played the role of Pamela. Also Bridgit tried herself in a rather hard genre of the films - comedy. She played as Kristen Gregory in the movie “Confrontation” in 2008. Bridgit said that the work in this film gave her an unforgettable experience. Bridgit said that the biggest happiness she has in her life is her parents, brother Nicholas and her work.
Where Bridgit Mendler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bridgit Mendler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bridgit Mendler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bridgit Mendler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bridgit Mendler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Becca $75M 2009 $48.9M $220M
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (video) - Appoline 2011
Alice Upside Down - Pamela, Soundtrack (performer: "Free Spirit", "Frog Prince Song") 2007
The Legend of Buddha - Actress 2004
The Clique (video) - Kristen Gregory 2008
Labor Pains - Emma Clayhill 2009
The Borrowers - Arrietty (voice: English version) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katie Holmes photo Katie Holmes
December 18, 1978
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Steve Austin photo Steve Austin
December 18, 1964
Austin, Texas, USA
Ray Liotta photo Ray Liotta
December 18, 1954
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Victoria Pratt photo Victoria Pratt
December 18, 1970
Chesley, Ontario, Canada
Casper Van Dien photo Casper Van Dien
December 18, 1968
Milton, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page