trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brie Larson
Brie Larson
Advertisement
Brie Larson info
Born: 1 October, 1989
Birth Name: Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Pay It Forward , Pearl Harbor , Scott Pilgrim vs. the World , Dudley Do, The Story of Us and more.
Brie Larson biography

This block contains the information about Brie Larson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brie Larson was born in October 1989 in Sacramento, when she was seven years old she decided that she will become an actress and for making her dream come true she went to the American theater conservatorium. In 1998 before her ninth birthday she relocated to LA, where she lives till current. Her first roles were mostly in comedy shows, such as “Tonight with J. Leno”. A little bit later she was invited into another similar show. She participated in a casting of teen comedy on the ABC channel and was even confirmed for the role but in last moment she was replaced by another actress, due to the fact that the producers changed their mind. In 2003 she got Courtney’s role in a documental movie on the “Discovery” channel. In July 2004 she performed a tough blond Liz in the movie “Midnight party”. After that she performed a few supporting roles, in such movies as “From 13 to 30” in which she performed with Jennifer Garner, and in “The Owl’s Scream”. In 2008 she performed with Danny de Vito in the romantic comedy “There is no place better than home”. The movie was supposed to be released in 2008, but due to the financial disputes, its release was postponed for a indefinite period of time. Currently Brie is working upon her carrier in the music, and she is recording her second album already.
Where Brie Larson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brie Larson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brie Larson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brie Larson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brie Larson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - ADR Loop Group $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Dudley Do-Right - Additional Voice $70M 1999 $3.02M $9.69M
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Envy Adams, Soundtrack (performer: "BLACK SHEEP") $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
The Story of Us - ADR Loop Group $50M 1999 $9.67M $27.1M
Pay It Forward - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $40M 2000 $9.63M $33.5M
13 Going on 30 - Six Chick $37M 2004 $21.1M $56M
Hearts in Atlantis - ADR Loop Group $31M 2001 $9.02M $24.2M
Hoot - Beatrice, Soundtrack (writer: "Coming Around") (performer: "Coming Around") $15M 2006 $3.37M $8.08M
Sleepover - Liz $10M 2004 $4.17M $8.07M
Tanner Hall - Kate $3M 2009
Special Delivery - Little Angel $2.5M 1999
Just Peck - Emily 2009
Greenberg - Sara 2010 $118K $4.22M
House Broken - Suzy Decker 2009
The Babysitter (short) - Allison 2008
Remember the Daze - Angie 2007
Madison - Racing Girl #2 2001 $268K $509K
Farce of the Penguins - I need a Z-pack Penguin (voice) 2006
Barbie and the Magic of Pegasus 3-D (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Hope Has Wings") 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Andrews photo Julie Andrews
October 1, 1935
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England, UK
Zach Galifianakis photo Zach Galifianakis
October 1, 1969
Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA
Stephen Collins photo Stephen Collins
October 1, 1947
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Roxane Mesquida photo Roxane Mesquida
October 1, 1981
Marseille, France
Ksenia Solo photo Ksenia Solo
October 1, 1987
Latvia
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page