Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Britney Spears
Britney Spears
Advertisement
Britney Spears info
Born: 2 December, 1981
Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Brit / Pinkey / The Princess of Pop
Spouse: Kevin Federline (06 October 2004 – 30 July 2007) (divorced) 2 children
Jason Allen Alexander (03 January 2004 – 05 January 2004) (annulled)
Awards: 5 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Knocked Up , I Could Never Be Your Woman , Austin Powers in Goldmember , Robots , Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius and more.
Britney Spears biography

This block contains the information about Britney Spears and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Britney Spears was born in the beginning of December 1981 in a small city called Kentwood which is located in Louisiana. She has an elder brother Bryan and a sister Jamie Lynn. Her debut album which was produced by Eric Foster and Max Martin became platinum right in a few weeks after it was released. Though she was always communicating with the people that were of the same age, she cannot be called as an ordinary girl. Her teenager style is not traditional at all. There are rare cases when she is doing something that is not useful. The things she always liked most of all were travelling and singing. Since she started singing in the young age on the parties or in the church choir she was noticed by a recruiting agent who invited her to perform in “Mickey Mouse Club” which was one of the most popular American shows in Atlanta. She was too young but at the same time too talented in order to be left apart by the producers, that is why they invited her to relocate to New York in order to record her own music album. And that is how her breathtaking carrier started. Britney spent three years in the famous Broadway Dance Center and in the Professional school of art and performances on the stage. It is interesting to know that later she was the producer of the movie in which she performed the main role.
Where Britney Spears born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Britney Spears was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Britney Spears was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Britney Spears filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Britney Spears acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Robots - Soundtrack (performer: "...BABY ONE MORE TIME") $75M 2005 $36M $128M
Austin Powers in Goldmember - Herself - 'Boys' Music Video Performer, Soundtrack (performer: "Boys") $63M 2002 $73.1M $213M
Knocked Up - Soundtrack (performer: "Toxic") $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius - Soundtrack (performer: "Intimidated") $25M 2001 $18.6M $80.9M
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Soundtrack (performer: "Oops! ... I Did It Again") $24M 2007
Orange County - Soundtrack (performer: "...Baby One More Time") $18M 2002 $15.1M $41M
Superstar - Soundtrack (performer: "Thinkin' About You") $14M 1999 $8.91M $30.6M
Max Keeble's Big Move - Soundtrack (performer: "...Baby One More Time") $12M 2001 $5.38M $17.3M
Crossroads - Soundtrack (performer: "I Love Rock 'n Roll", "I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman", "Overprotected"), Lucy Wagner $12M 2002 $17M $37.2M
On the Line - Soundtrack (writer: "Let Me Be") (performer: "Let Me Be") $10M 2001 $2.31M $4.36M
Drive Me Crazy - Soundtrack (performer: "(You Drive Me) Crazy" (The Stop Remix!)) $8M 1999 $6.85M $17.8M
Longshot - Flight Attendant 2000
Lindsay Fully Loaded (video short) - Special Thanks 2007
White Chicks - Soundtrack (performer: "(I Got That) Boom Boom") 2004 $19.7M $69.1M
You Again - Soundtrack (performer: "Toxic") 2010 $8.41M $25.7M
The Corruptor - Soundtrack (performer: "...Baby One More Time") 1999 $5.77M $15.2M
'N Sync & Britney Spears: Your #1 Video Requests... And More! (video short) - Herself, Executive Producer 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jana Kramer photo Jana Kramer
December 2, 1983
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Joe Lo Truglio photo Joe Lo Truglio
December 2, 1970
Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA
Daniela Ruah photo Daniela Ruah
December 2, 1983
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Rena Sofer photo Rena Sofer
December 2, 1968
Arcadia, California, USA
Dennis Christopher photo Dennis Christopher
December 2, 1955
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page