jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brittany Snow
Brittany Snow
Brittany Snow info
Born: 9 March, 1986
Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Britt
Awards: 3 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: John Tucker Must Die , The Pacifier , Black Water Transit , Prom Night , Hairspray and more.
Watch movies with Brittany Snow online
Brittany Snow biography

This block contains the information about Brittany Snow and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brittany Anna Snow (she got the second name Anna) as her mother was afraid for her, and that was the moment when she remembered one of her grandmother’s old story, which was saying that people whom were getting double or triple names, where getting the same amount of angels guarding them. Brittany was born in March 1986 in Tampa. In her childhood she worked as a model. In 1998 she debut on TV in the soap opera “The Light Giving” (at first she was supposed to perform a small role in one episode, but the main director found her to be very cute, that is why she was offered to stay and perform in a few more episodes). In 2001 was her debut on the big screen – in the movie “Murphy’s Dozen”. The first success of the beginning actress was in 2002, when she was named for the main role in the TV show called “The American Dreams” where she was performing for three seasons. In 2005 she got concentrated with the role of the cinema actress, that is why she appeared only in a few episodes of some hit TV shows, like for example in “Body Pieces”. After the release of “Bold nanny: Super mission” where she performed the main role, the specter of her genre increased from comedies to horror movies and dramas. Her most famous works are: “John Tucker must die”, “Hairspray”, “the Prom”, “Janie Jones, and many others. Since 2010 till -2011 it is expected the release of two more movies with her as a minimum. Brittany tried her talent as a musician also; she performed in 5 different music videos and recorded a soundtrack song for the movie “Hairspray”.
Where Brittany Snow born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brittany Snow was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brittany Snow was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brittany Snow filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brittany Snow acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hairspray - Amber Von Tussle, Soundtrack (performer: "The New Girl in Town") $75M 2007 $27.5M $119M
The Pacifier - Zoe Plummer $56M 2005 $30.6M $113M
Black Water Transit - Sardoonah $23M 2009
Prom Night - Donna Keppel $20M 2008 $20.8M $43.8M
John Tucker Must Die - Kate $18M 2006 $14.3M $41M
On the Doll - Balery $750K 2007
Streak (short) - Baylin 2008
Janie Jones - Iris 2010
Finding Amanda - Amanda 2008 $31.3K $56.4K
The Vicious Kind - Emma Gainsborough 2009
Whisper of the Heart - Shizuku Tsukishima (voice: English version) 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bow Wow photo Bow Wow
March 9, 1987
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Maite Perroni photo Maite Perroni
March 9, 1983
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Jean Louisa Kelly
March 9, 1972
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Kerr Smith photo Kerr Smith
March 9, 1972
Exton, Pennsylvania, USA
Ornella Muti photo Ornella Muti
March 9, 1955
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page