pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Brooke Burns
Brooke Burns
Advertisement
Brooke Burns info
Born: 16 March, 1978
Birth Name: Brooke Elizabeth Burns
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Julian McMahon (22 December 1999 – 07 January 2002) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Single White Female 2: The Psycho (video) , The Salon , Shallow Hal , The Art of Travel , I'll Come Running and more.
Brooke Burns biography

This block contains the information about Brooke Burns and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brook Burns was born in March 1978 in Dallas. The actresses’ mother was spending the majority of time at home while taking care of her children. Her father – Thomas Burns worked in the field of health. Besides Brooke her parents had two more daughters. When she was twelve she get acquainted with the fine arts, this was the period when she was performing in the drama class and gained a great success. By the time she was fifteen she got a knee trauma that is why she was not able to work in that field anymore. As a result she started being attracted with designing her own fashion collection. By the time she turned sixteen she moved to Europe together with her family, that is why she lived in Milano, Germany and from time to time in Paris. She worked as a model and worked with a lot of popular magazines. Once she was invited to play in one of the movies that were her first serious role in the cinema. Later she started working as an actress. The profession of an actress has amazed so much the young lady that she decided to become an actress. She is not married; a long time ago she was married with the actor Julian McMahon. They were married for a long time, but still divorced though they have two wonderful daughters together.
Where Brooke Burns born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brooke Burns was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brooke Burns was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brooke Burns filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brooke Burns acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shallow Hal - Katrina $40M 2001 $22.5M $70.8M
Single White Female 2: The Psycho (video) - Jan Lambert $2M 2005
The Art of Travel - Darlene Loren $2M 2008
The Salon - Tami $1.5M 2005 $92.4K $92.4K
I'll Come Running - Girl in Restaurant 2008
Titanic II (video) - Dr. Kim Patterson 2010
Death to the Supermodels (video) - Eva 2005
Urban Decay - Sasha 2007
Dancing Trees - Nicole Davis 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alan Tudyk photo Alan Tudyk
March 16, 1971
El Paso, Texas, USA
Paul Schneider photo Paul Schneider
March 16, 1976
Asheville, North Carolina, USA
Lauren Graham photo Lauren Graham
March 16, 1967
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Alexandra Daddario photo Alexandra Daddario
March 16, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Tim Kang photo Tim Kang
March 16, 1973
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page