Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Brooke Mueller
Brooke Mueller
Advertisement
Brooke Mueller info
Born: 19 August, 1977
Birth Name: Brooke Jaye Mueller
Spouse: Charlie Sheen (30 May 2008 – present) (filed for divorce) 2 children
Scott Allen (? – ?) (divorced)
Known for: A Love Song for Bobby Long , Witchouse (video) , Strictly Sexual and more.
Brooke Mueller biography

This block contains the information about Brooke Mueller and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brooke Mueller was born by the end of August 1977 in Palm Beach, which is located in Florida. It is interesting to know that besides being a famous American actress she also works as a real estate agent. Since 1998-till 2008 she made a carrier in the cinema, after which she entered the real estate business. She was twice married. Her first husband was Scott Allen. And her second husband became Charlie Sheen with whom she met on the filming set of a TV show where they both worked, and she married him without doubting any second after hearing of his reputation. From Sheen she bore twins who were boys- Bob and Max (they were born in March 2009). It is interesting to know that she began being interested with the work of real estate agent after she got the same kind of role in the cinema, and in order to have a better understanding of her character’s life she decided to “enter into his skin” that is how she contacted a real estate bureau and asked if she can participate in a work of some agent. And surprisingly there was a person who accepted to show her his day to day life at work. Brooke liked this profession so much, that after finishing performing in this project she left the world of cinema and decided to work as an agent in real estate business as it was brining her much more pleasure than the ordinary work.
Where Brooke Mueller born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brooke Mueller was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brooke Mueller was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brooke Mueller filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brooke Mueller acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Witchouse (video) - Janet $250K 1999
A Love Song for Bobby Long - Sandy (uncredited) 2004 $28.2K $159K
Strictly Sexual - Cassandra 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Kyra Sedgwick photo Kyra Sedgwick
August 19, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page