Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bruce Forsyth
Advertisement
Bruce Forsyth info
Born: 22 February, 1928
Birth Name: Bruce Joseph Forsyth-Johnson
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Brucie
Also Known As: Bruce Forsyth, Bruce Forsyth CBE, Bruce Forsyth O.B.E., Bruce Forsyth OBE, Bruce Forsyth O.B.E
Spouse: Wilnelia Merced ( 1983 – present) 1 child
Anthea Redfern ( 1973 – 1979) (divorced) 2 children
Penny Calvert ( 1953 – 1973) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Can Heironymus Merkin Ever Forget Mercy Humppe and Find True Happiness? , Anna Pavlova , Star! , The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins , Bedknobs and Broomsticks and more.
Where Bruce Forsyth born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bruce Forsyth was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bruce Forsyth was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bruce Forsyth filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bruce Forsyth acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Anna Pavlova - Alfred Batt $35M 1983
Bedknobs and Broomsticks - Swinburne $20M 1971
Star! - Arthur Lawrence, Soundtrack (performer: "Piccadilly") $14M 1968 $4M
The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins - Clayton (segment "Avarice") 1971
Can Heironymus Merkin Ever Forget Mercy Humppe and Find True Happiness? - Uncle Limelight, Soundtrack (performer: "Picadilly Lilly", "On the Boards") 1969
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Lieberstein photo Paul Lieberstein
February 22, 1967
Westport, Connecticut, USA
James Hong photo James Hong
February 22, 1929
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Miko Hughes photo Miko Hughes
February 22, 1986
Apple Valley, California, USA
Thomas Jane photo Thomas Jane
February 22, 1969
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Julie Walters photo Julie Walters
February 22, 1950
Smethwick, West Midlands, England, UK
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page