Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bruce Neckels
Advertisement
Bruce Neckels info
Born: 10 August, 1944
Birth Name: Bruce Howard Neckels
Spouse: Wendy Neckels (25 November 1982 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Flowers in the Attic , The Strawberry Statement and more.
Bruce Neckels biography

This block contains the information about Bruce Neckels and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Award winning Bruce Neckels has 40 years of professional experience in the entertainment industry. His acting credits in numerous film, television and stage productions brings another level of creativity to his writing. Bruce is writing A Matter of Conscience, a biographical account of his life in the '60s. The book includes his intensely personal experiences with the Vietnam War and the price he paid for being against it along with the rewards that followed.
Where Bruce Neckels born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bruce Neckels was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bruce Neckels was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bruce Neckels filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bruce Neckels acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Strawberry Statement - Student Speaker 1970
Flowers in the Attic - Minister 1987 $15.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rosanna Arquette photo Rosanna Arquette
August 10, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Angie Harmon photo Angie Harmon
August 10, 1972
Dallas, Texas, USA
Justin Theroux photo Justin Theroux
August 10, 1971
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Joanna Garcia photo Joanna Garcia
August 10, 1979
Tampa, Florida, USA
Diane Venora photo Diane Venora
August 10, 1952
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page