Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bruce Payne
Bruce Payne
Advertisement
Bruce Payne info
Born: 22 November, 1958
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Bruce Payne, Bruce Martyn Payne
Known for: Riders , Passenger 57 , Dungeons & Dragons: Wrath of the Dragon God , Dungeons & Dragons , Highlander: Endgame and more.
Watch movies with Bruce Payne online
Bruce Payne biography

This block contains the information about Bruce Payne and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Having worked extensively in film, theatre and television in both the UK and the US, and on location in many parts of the world, Payne most recently starred in the fascinating psychological drama One Point O, which was well received at Cannes. He also starred in the live action feature film Riders, with Natasha Henstridge and Stephen Dorff and has also appeared in Douglas Aarniokoski's Highlander: Endgame, Dungeons & Dragons alongside Jeremy Irons, Thora Birch and Marlon Wayans, and Hellborn.
Where Bruce Payne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bruce Payne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bruce Payne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bruce Payne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bruce Payne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dungeons & Dragons - Damodar $35M 2000 $7.24M $15.2M
Highlander: Endgame - Jacob Kell $15M 2000 $6.22M $12.8M
Dungeons & Dragons: Wrath of the Dragon God - Damodar $15M 2005
Riders - Lt. Macgruder $15M 2002
Passenger 57 - Charles Rane $15M 1992 $44.1M
Sweepers - Dr. Cecil Hopper $12.5M 1998
The Keep - Border Guard #2 $6M 1983
Never Say Never Mind: The Swedish Bikini Team (video) - Mr. Blue $5M 2003
Necronomicon: Book of Dead - Edward De Lapoer (part 1) $4M 1993
Carmen's Kiss - Michael $2.5M 2010
Messages - Dr. Robert Golding $2M 2007
Warlock III: The End of Innocence (video) - The Warlock/Phillip Covington $2M 1999
The Fruit Machine - Echo 1988
Pyrates - Liam (as Bruce Martyn Payne) 1991
Privates on Parade - Flight Sergeant Kevin Cartwright 1982
Absolute Beginners - Flikker 1986 $930K
Howling VI: The Freaks (video) - R.B Harker (as Bruce Martyn Payne) 1991
Oxford Blues - Peter Howles 1984
Silence Like Glass - Dr. Burton 1989
Switch - The Devil (as Bruce Martyn Payne) 1991 $15.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jamie Campbell Bower photo Jamie Campbell Bower
November 22, 1988
London, England, UK
Mads Mikkelsen photo Mads Mikkelsen
November 22, 1965
Шsterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark
Jamie Lee Curtis photo Jamie Lee Curtis
November 22, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mark Ruffalo photo Mark Ruffalo
November 22, 1967
Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
Gary Valentine photo Gary Valentine
November 22, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page