demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bryan Brown
Bryan Brown
Advertisement
Bryan Brown info
Born: 23 June, 1947
Birth Name: Bryan Neathaway Brown
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Rachel Ward (16 April 1983 – present) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 7 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Australia , Gorillas in the Mist , Along Came Polly , F/X2 , Tai and more.
Watch movies with Bryan Brown online
Where Bryan Brown born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bryan Brown was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bryan Brown was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bryan Brown filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bryan Brown acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Australia - King Carney $130M 2008 $14.8M $49.6M
Along Came Polly - Leland Van Lew $42M 2004 $32.5M $87.9M
Tai-Pan - Dirk Struan $25M 1986 $4.01M
Gorillas in the Mist - Bob Campbell $22M 1988 $24.7M
F/X2 - Roland 'Rollie' Tyler, Executive Producer $16.4M 1991 $21.1M
F/X - Roland 'Rollie' Tyler $10M 1986 $20.6M
Give My Regards to Broad Street - Steve $9M 1984
Beautiful Kate - Bruce Kendall, Producer $4.3M 2009
Limbo - Daniel $3M 2010
Mullet - Publican (voice) $1M 2001
Weekend of Shadows - Bennett $500K 1978
Third Person Plural - Mark $35.6K 1978
Stir - China Jackson 1980
Far East - Morgan Keefe 1982
The Odd Angry Shot - Rogers 1979
Blood Money - Brian Shields 1980
Newsfront - Geoff 1978
Winter of Our Dreams - Rob 1981
The Empty Beach - Cliff Hardy 1985
Bones - David Parker 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tara Morice photo Tara Morice
June 23, 1964
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Emmanuelle Vaugier photo Emmanuelle Vaugier
June 23, 1976
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Billy Wirth photo Billy Wirth
June 23, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Martin Klebba photo Martin Klebba
June 23, 1969
Troy, Michigan, USA
Zen Gesner photo Zen Gesner
June 23, 1970
Van Nuys, California, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page