Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston
Advertisement
Bryan Cranston info
Born: 7 March, 1956
Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Bryan Cranston, Lee Stone
Spouse: Robin Dearden (08 July 1989 – present) 1 child
Mickey Middleton (10 November 1977 – 08 April 1982) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 8 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: Wings of Honneamise , Little Miss Sunshine , That Thing You Do! , Saving Private Ryan , Terror Tract and more.
Bryan Cranston biography

This block contains the information about Bryan Cranston and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The full name of the actor is Lee Bryan Cranston. He was born March 7, 1956 in San Fernando, California. Being the youngest son of actor Joe Cranston, Brian became an actor himself. However, his older brother, Kyle Edward Cranston scored on the same field. His career began after graduating from college on the boards of local theaters. In the late 80s Cranston regularly performs in theatrical productions, as well as in films, and then it was some small and minor roles such as potato chips or advertising vehicle. Also in this period, he engaged in dubbing Japanese anime and tried for roles in TV series. His efforts began to pay off. From 1983 to 1985 he played the role of Doug Donovan in the soap opera “Loving”. On the set of the series “Airwolf” in 1984, he meets his future wife. Brian has played in dozen series, in some only for few episodes, and in others he played leading roles. He quickly became popular, and his charismatic game was pretty well received by film critics. In the early 90's came out on several television projects. He played in such television series as "Walker, Texas Ranger," "LA Law," "Baywatch," "Babylon 5", "From the Earth to the Moon" and others. He also starred in television movies and television shows. He directed several episodes of the television series, for which was submitted to the "Emmy" as "Best Director of TV series" in 2004.
Where Bryan Cranston born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bryan Cranston was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bryan Cranston was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bryan Cranston filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bryan Cranston acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Saving Private Ryan - War Department Colonel $70M 1998 $30.6M $216M
That Thing You Do! - Virgil 'Gus' Grissom $26M 1996 $6.21M $25.8M
Wings of Honneamise - Matti Tohn (voice: English version) $8M 1987 $55.6K
Little Miss Sunshine - Stan Grossman $8M 2006 $371K $59.9M
Terror Tract - Ron Gatley (segment "Bobo") $1M 2000
Illusion - David 2004
Corporate Affairs - Darren 1990 $1.01M
Macross Plus (video) - Isamu Alva Dyson (voice: English version) (as Lee Stone) 1994
Dead Space - Darden 1991
The Companion (video) - Alan 1994
Moldiver (video short) - Launch Control Center Technician, Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1993
Clean Slate - Club Official 1994 $7.5M
Erotique - Dr. Robert Stern (segment "Let's Talk About Love") 1994 $1.11M
Chфjikы seiki Фgasu 02 (video short) - Imperial Officer (voice: English version) 1993
Armitage III: Poly Matrix (video) - Eddie (voice) 1997
The Big Turnaround - Jim 1988
Armitage III (video) - Eddie Borrows (voice: English version) 1994
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D (documentary short) - Buzz Aldrin (voice) 2005 $503K $33.6M
Amazon Women on the Moon - Paramedic #1 (segment "Roast Your Loved One") 1987 $549K
Time Under Fire - Braddock 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Heard photo John Heard
March 7, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Jenna Fischer photo Jenna Fischer
March 7, 1974
Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA
Rachel Weisz photo Rachel Weisz
March 7, 1970
London, England, UK
T.J. Thyne photo T.J. Thyne
March 7, 1975
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Raquel Alessi photo Raquel Alessi
March 7, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page