trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bryan Ferry
Advertisement
Bryan Ferry info
Born: 26 September, 1945
Also Known As: Bryan Ferry, Roxy Music, Brayan Ferri
Spouse: Margaret Mary "Lucy" Helmore (26 June 1982 – 21 March 2003) (divorced) 4 children
Known for: 50 First Dates , Mickey Blue Eyes , Lucky Numbers , Casino , Super Mario Bros. and more.
Bryan Ferry biography

This block contains the information about Bryan Ferry and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Son of a coal miner, Bryan Ferry cultivated his musical abilities while studying art at the University of Newcastle. In 1971, Ferry founded Roxy Music with, among others, composer and synthesizer player Brian Eno, who left in 1973.
Where Bryan Ferry born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bryan Ferry was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bryan Ferry was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bryan Ferry filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bryan Ferry acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
50 First Dates - Soundtrack (writer: "Slave to Love") $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
Lucky Numbers - Soundtrack (writer: "Love Is The Drug") $65M 2000 $4.54M $10M
Casino - Soundtrack (writer: "Love Is The Drug") $52M 1995 $42.4M
Super Mario Bros. - Soundtrack (writer: "LOVE IS THE DRUG") $42M 1993 $20.9M
Mickey Blue Eyes - Soundtrack (performer: "Let's Stick Together") $40M 1999 $10.2M $33.9M
Phenomenon - Soundtrack (performer: "Dance With Life") $32M 1996 $16.2M $105M
Legend - Soundtrack (writer: "Is Your Love Strong Enough") (performer: "Is Your Love Strong Enough") (producer: "Is Your Love Strong Enough"), Appears Courtesy Of I G Records, Ltd/Warner Bros. Records $30M 1985 $15.5M
Bright Lights, Big City - Soundtrack (music: "Kiss & Tell") (performer: "Kiss & Tell") (producer: "Kiss & Tell") $25M 1988 $16.1M
Nine 1/2 Weeks - Soundtrack (writer: "Slave to Love") $17M 1986 $6.73M
The Fly - Soundtrack (writer: "Help Me") (performer: "Help Me") $15M 1986 $37.6M
Somewhere - Soundtrack (performer: "Smoke Gets In Your Eyes") $8M 2010 $119K $1.5M
200 Cigarettes - Soundtrack ("Love Is the Drug", "More Than This") $6M 1999 $3.24M $6.85M
While She Was Out - Soundtrack (writer: "In Every Dream Home A Heartache"), The Film Makers Would Like To Thank $6M 2008
Wonderland - Soundtrack (writer: "In Every Dream Home a Heartache" (1973)) $5M 2003 $91.8K $1.06M
Bitter Moon - Soundtrack (writer: "Slave To Love) $5M 1992 $1.86M
Lost in Translation - Soundtrack (writer: "More Than This" (1982)) $4M 2003 $925K $44.6M
Honeymoon in Vegas - Soundtrack (performer: "ARE YOU LONESOME TONIGHT?") 1992 $35.2M
Malice - Soundtrack (writer: "SLAVE TO LOVE") (performer: "SLAVE TO LOVE") 1993 $46M
L'eau froide - Soundtrack (writer: "Virginia Plain") 1994
Ceux qui restent - Soundtrack (performer: "Where or When?) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jack LaLanne photo Jack LaLanne
September 26, 1914
San Francisco, California, U
Tricia O'Kelley photo Tricia O'Kelley
September 26, 1968
Melrose, Massachusetts, USA
Daniel Buran photo Daniel Buran
September 26, 1974
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
James Caviezel photo James Caviezel
September 26, 1968
Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
Christina Milian photo Christina Milian
September 26, 1981
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page