Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bryan Forbes
Advertisement
Bryan Forbes info
Born: 22 July, 1926
Birth Name: John Theobald Clarke
Also Known As: Bryan Forbes, Bryan Forbes CBE, Turk Thrust, Brian Forbes
Spouse: Nanette Newman (27 August 1955 – present) 2 children
Constance Smith (10 February 1951 – 1955) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 9 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Chaplin , Now and Forever , The Guns of Navarone , Passage Home , Dear Mr. Prohack and more.
Where Bryan Forbes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bryan Forbes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bryan Forbes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bryan Forbes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bryan Forbes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chaplin - Writer (screenplay) $31M 1992 $9.49M
The Guns of Navarone - Cohn $6M 1961
Dear Mr. Prohack - Tony 1949
Passage Home - Shorty 1955
Now and Forever - Frisby 1956
Triple Deception - Writer (screenplay) 1956
It's Great to Be Young! - Mr. Parkes, Organ Salesman. 1956
The Baby and the Battleship - Prof. Evans, Writer (additional scenes and dialogue) 1956
The Colditz Story - Jimmy Winslow 1955
Hell, Heaven or Hoboken - Lt. Butterfield, Writer (screenplay) 1958
The Black Tent - Dying Soldier (scenes deleted), Writer (screenplay) 1956
Green Grow the Rushes - Fred Starling - Biddle crew member 1951
The Captain's Table - Writer (screenplay) 1959
The Extra Day - Harry 1956
Flesh and Fury - Fighter (uncredited) 1952
The Key - Weaver 1958
The Cockleshell Heroes - Writer (screenplay) 1955
The Wooden Horse - Paul 1950
Quatermass II: Enemy from Space - Marsh 1957
Satellite in the Sky - Jimmy Wheeler 1956
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Leguizamo photo John Leguizamo
July 22, 1964
Bogotб, Colombia
Madison Pettis photo Madison Pettis
July 22, 1998
Arlington, Texas, USA
David Spade
July 22, 1964
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Sharni Vinson photo Sharni Vinson
July 22, 1983
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Danny Glover photo Danny Glover
July 22, 1946
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page