Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bryan Greenberg
Bryan Greenberg
Advertisement
Bryan Greenberg info
Born: 24 May, 1978
Birth Name: Bryan E. Greenberg
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: BG
Known for: The Good Guy , Escape (short) , The Perfect Score , Bride Wars , A Civil Action and more.
Watch movies with Bryan Greenberg online
Bryan Greenberg biography

This block contains the information about Bryan Greenberg and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bryan Greenberg was born in the state of Nebraska, in a family of psychologists: Denny and Carla Greenberg in May 1978. As his parents were Jewish, they educated him and his younger sister Becky in the atmosphere of the Conservative Judaism. By the time he was twelve, the entire family relocated to Saint Louis, there he graduated the High School. He became interested with the theater while being in the school that is why right after graduating it he went to New York in order to get his acting education in 1993. While being a student of the New York University he went through a course of Performing arts in the theater, and at the same time Greenberg was actively performing in the theater. He performed Romeo’s role in the University set of Shakespeare’s play. Once in 1997 he was offered a small role in the television shows “Law and justice”. The young not seen before face was noticed and that is how soon he began appearing on the big screens while performing a small role of an agent in the movie “Civil Action” with John Travolta. Soon after that he got a lot of invitations. Because of the variety of the offers he relocated to LA in 2001. And in the first week after the moving, he got a supporting role in another famous TV show. A big role he got in 2003, while performing in the movie, “The perfect match” and at the same time he was performing in different movies and TV shows.
Where Bryan Greenberg born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bryan Greenberg was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bryan Greenberg was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bryan Greenberg filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bryan Greenberg acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Civil Action - Firecracker Kid (uncredited), Stunt Performer $60M 1998 $70.1K $56.7M
Bride Wars - Nate Lerner $30M 2009 $21.1M $58.7M
The Good Guy - Daniel Seaver $3.2M 2009 $34.7K $101K
Escape (short) - Bryan 2006
The Perfect Score - Matty Matthews 2004 $4.87M $10.4M
Prime - David Bloomberg 2005 $6.22M $22.7M
Love and Debate - Chris 2006
Nobel Son - Barkley Michaelson 2007 $334K $334K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sybil Danning photo Sybil Danning
May 24, 1947
Wels, Upper Austria, Austria
Tommy Chong photo Tommy Chong
May 24, 1938
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Priscilla Presley photo Priscilla Presley
May 24, 1945
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jim Broadbent photo Jim Broadbent
May 24, 1949
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England, UK
John C. Reilly photo John C. Reilly
May 24, 1965
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page