joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Buddy Sosthand
Buddy Sosthand info
Born: 29 March, 1971
Birth Name: Joseph Willie Sosthand II
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Buddy Love
Also Known As: Buddy Sosthand, Buddy Love, Buddy 'Love' Sosthand, Joseph Sosthand, Joseph 'Buddy' Sostrand II, Joseph Buddy Sosthand, Joseph Sothsand II
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Fun with Dick and Jane , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest , National Treasure: Book of Secrets , The Bucket List , Domino and more.
Watch movies with Buddy Sosthand online
Movie Year
Thor Thor 2011
Where Buddy Sosthand born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Buddy Sosthand was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Buddy Sosthand was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Buddy Sosthand filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Buddy Sosthand acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - Stunts (as Joseph Sosthand) $225M 2006 $136M $423M
National Treasure: Book of Secrets - Stunts (as Joseph Buddy Sosthand) $130M 2007 $65.4M $220M
Fun with Dick and Jane - Stunts (as Buddy Love) $100M 2005 $21.5M $110M
Domino - Stunts (as Buddy Love) $50M 2005 $4.67M $10.1M
The Bucket List - Stunt Player $45M 2007 $162K $93.5M
The Road - Stunts, Archer $20M 2009 $1.5M $8.11M
Elephant White - Stunt Double $10M 2011
I Got the Hook Up - Production Assistant (as Joseph 'Buddy' Sostrand II) $3.5M 1998 $3.31M $10.3M
Black Dynamite - Stunts $2.9M 2009 $132K $228K
London - Utility Stunts (as Joseph Sothsand II) $2M 2005 $12.7K $12.7K
18 Fingers of Death! (video) - Street Thug #3 $195K 2006
MP Da Last Don (video) - Production Assistant 1998
My Own Love Song - Utility Stunts 2010
Snake Tales - Don 2000
Embrace the Darkness - Leadman 1999
I'm Watching You - Leadman 1997
The Devil - Buck 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Massoglia photo Chris Massoglia
March 29, 1992
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Lucy Lawless photo Lucy Lawless
March 29, 1968
Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand
Terence Hill
March 29, 1939
Venice, Veneto, Italy
Brendan Gleeson photo Brendan Gleeson
March 29, 1955
Dublin, Ireland
Amy Sedaris photo Amy Sedaris
March 29, 1961
Endicott, New York, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page