trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bug Hall
Bug Hall
Advertisement
Bug Hall info
Born: 4 February, 1985
Birth Name: Brandon Hall
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Day the Earth Stopped (video) , Hercules , The Big Green , The Stupids , Mortuary and more.
Watch movies with Bug Hall online
Bug Hall biography

This block contains the information about Bug Hall and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bug Hall whose real name is- Brandon Hall, was born in the beginning of February 1985 in Fort Wart. His first role in the cinema he performed by the time he was nine years old, it was Carl’s role in the movie “The naughty boys”. For this role he, as well as other children who played in this movie got a cinema award, for the best children ensemble. That was already the period of his life when he was very popular. After that the young boy who looked very cute and had dimples was very much demanded, he played in the comedy “the nuts family” which was directed by John Landis, after that he took part in a football comedy. In 1996he was nominated for the award in the nomination “The best performance by a young actor” for the work under the role of Eddie Monster in the movie “The awful Christmas of the Monster’s Family”. Also he played in the comedy called “Honey, we shrinked each other” while playing Adam’s role. Usually during his carrier he was playing roles of teenagers in the comedies, and most of all he played in TV shows. Currently the actor is finishing with the classes, and is on his way to get a degree. In the spare time he likes reading classic novels, and also he enjoys listening to the music, or watching old movies.
Where Bug Hall born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bug Hall was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bug Hall was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bug Hall filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bug Hall acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hercules - Little Boy (voice) $70M 1997 $250K $99M
The Stupids - Buster Stupid $25M 1996 $1.59M $2.42M
The Big Green - Newt Shaw $12M 1995 $17.7M
The Day the Earth Stopped (video) - Man 2008
Mortuary - Cal 2005
The Little Rascals - Alfalfa 1994 $51.8M
Arizona Summer - Scott 2003
Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves (video) - Adam Szalinski 1997
American Pie Presents: The Book of Love (video) - Rob 2009
Mel - Travis 1998
Skipped Parts - Sam Callahan 2000
Camouflage - Corey 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pooja Kumar photo Pooja Kumar
February 4, 1977
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Jenette Goldstein photo Jenette Goldstein
February 4, 1960
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Rob Corddry photo Rob Corddry
February 4, 1971
Weymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Brandy Ledford photo Brandy Ledford
February 4, 1969
Denver, Colorado, USA
Dallas Lovato photo Dallas Lovato
February 4, 1988
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page