1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Burt Ward
Burt Ward
Burt Ward info
Born: 6 July, 1945
Birth Name: Bert John Gervis Jr.
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Tracy Posner (15 July 1990 – present) 1 child
Mariana Torchia (10 August 1985 – ?) (divorced)
Kathy Kersh (25 February 1967 – 1969) (divorced)
Bonney Lindsey (19 July 1965 – December 1966) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Beach Babes from Beyond , What's the Worst That Could Happen? , Out of Time , Batman , Bulletproof Monk and more.
Burt Ward biography

This block contains the information about Burt Ward and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Holy, career backlash, Batman!!!! Actor Burt Ward had to endure one of the toughest setbacks ever to befall a TV star once his camp-styled antics as the "Boy Wonder" superhero ended on the one-time hit series Batman. Irreparably typecast, he was out of commission for much of his "post-Robin" career with the cult star eventually becoming a frequent participant at TV nostalgia conventions.

He was born Bert John Gervis, Jr, the oldest of three children. His father, Bert Sr.
Where Burt Ward born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Burt Ward was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Burt Ward was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Burt Ward filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Burt Ward acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bulletproof Monk - Visual Effects Producer (Boy Wonder VFX) $52M 2003 $8.65M $23M
Out of Time - Visual Effects Executive Producer (Boy Wonder) $50M 2003 $16.2M $40.9M
What's the Worst That Could Happen? - Compositing Artist $45M 2001 $13M $32.1M
Batman - Robin/Dick Grayson $1.38M 1966
Beach Babes from Beyond - Mr. Bun $300K 1993
Alien Force (video) - Omnipresent Praxima $30K 1996
Robot Ninja - Stanley Kane $15K 1989
Moving Targets - O'Malley 1998
The Underachievers - Bowmont 1987
Karate Raider - Actor 1995
Vampires: Los Muertos - Compositor 2002
From Heaven to Hell - Actor 2002
Fire in the Night - Paul 1986
Hot Under the Collar - The Pope 1992
Smoothtalker - Lab Technician 1990
Kill Crazy (video) - Michael 1990
Virgin High - Dick Murphy 1991
Cyber-C.H.I.C. - Johnson 1989
Assault of the Party Nerds 2: The Heavy Petting Detective - Randolph 1995
The Girl I Want - Actor 1990
Burt Ward video

This part provides videos with Burt Ward. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Batman & Robin (Adam West & Burt Ward) Interview (Merv Griffin Show 1966)

The Hollywood Show 10.8.11 Part 1: BATMAN! Adam West, Burt Ward, Julie Newmar & more!

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennifer Saunders photo Jennifer Saunders
July 6, 1958
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England, UK
Brian Van Holt photo Brian Van Holt
July 6, 1969
Waukegan, Illinois, USA
Sylvester Stallone photo Sylvester Stallone
July 6, 1946
New York City, New York, USA
Geoffrey Rush photo Geoffrey Rush
July 6, 1951
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Ned Beatty photo Ned Beatty
July 6, 1937
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page