demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Burt Young
Burt Young
Advertisement
Burt Young info
Born: 30 April, 1940
Birth Name: Richard Morea
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Burt Young, John Harris
Spouse: Gloria (? – 1974) (her death) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 2 nominations
Known for: Rocky IV , Rocky V , Mickey Blue Eyes , Once Upon a Time in America , The Adventures of Pluto Nash and more.
Watch movies with Burt Young online
Burt Young biography

This block contains the information about Burt Young and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Burly, talented character actor who has remained consistently busy playing "rough at the edge" type characters, often on the wrong side of the law. Young was born Jerry De Louise on April 30 1940 in New York City, where he received his dramatic arts training under legendary acting coach Lee Strasberg at the Actors Studio.

Young first gathered notice playing tough thugs in such films as The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight, Across 110th Street, Chinatown and The Gambler.
Where Burt Young born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Burt Young was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Burt Young was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Burt Young filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Burt Young acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Adventures of Pluto Nash - Gino $100M 2002 $2.18M $4.41M
Rocky V - Paulie $42M 1990 $41M
Mickey Blue Eyes - Vito Graziosi $40M 1999 $10.2M $33.9M
Rocky IV - Paulie $30M 1985 $128M
Once Upon a Time in America - Joe $30M 1984 $5.3M
Rocky Balboa - Paulie $24M 2006 $17M $70.3M
She's So Lovely - Lorenzo $18M 1997 $7.22M
Lookin' to Get Out - Jerry Feldman $17M 1982 $300K
Rocky III - Paulie $17M 1982 $16M $123M
New York, I Love You - Landlord $14.7M 2009 $381K $1.59M
Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (video) - Artie Bottolota Sr. $9M 2005
The Pope of Greenwich Village - Bed Bug Eddie $8M 1984
Rocky II - Paulie $7M 1979
The Choirboys - Scuzzi $6.5M 1977
Twilight's Last Gleaming - Augie Garvas $6.2M 1977
Go Go Tales - Murray $6.2M 2007
Chinatown - Curly $6M 1974
Shut Up and Kiss Me! - Vincent Bublioni $5M 2004
Very Mean Men - Dominic Piazza $4.5M 2000
Kicked in the Head - Jack $4M 1997 $61.8K $103K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kunal Nayyar photo Kunal Nayyar
April 30, 1981
London, England, UK
Johnny Galecki photo Johnny Galecki
April 30, 1975
Bree, Belgium
Jill Clayburgh photo Jill Clayburgh
April 30, 1944
New York City, New York, U
Paul Gross photo Paul Gross
April 30, 1959
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Gal Gadot photo Gal Gadot
April 30, 1985
Rosh Ha'ayin, Israel
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page