Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bushwick Bill
Advertisement
Bushwick Bill info
Born: 8 December, 1966
Birth Name: Richard Stephen Shaw
Height: 1.12 (3' 8")
Known for: Original Gangstas , Who's the Man? , Night Vision and more.
Bushwick Bill biography

This block contains the information about Bushwick Bill and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bushwick Bill was born under the name Richard Stephen Shaw in Kingston, Jamaica, on December 1, 1966. His father is a merchant marine, and his mother a maid. According to a source from the Houston Chronicle, he is a high school dropout, and reads at the fourth grade level. He has failed a majority of courses in his freshman year in high school. Like actors Billy Barty and Herve Villechaize, he is a dwarf. His stage name came from the Brooklyn district that he lived in.
Where Bushwick Bill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bushwick Bill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bushwick Bill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bushwick Bill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bushwick Bill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Original Gangstas - Party cigar smoker $4.8M 1996 $3.01M
Who's the Man? - Bar Vagrant 1993 $11.3M
Night Vision - Newt 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ian Somerhalder photo Ian Somerhalder
December 8, 1978
Covington, Louisiana, USA
Kim Basinger photo Kim Basinger
December 8, 1953
Athens, Georgia, USA
James MacArthur photo James MacArthur
December 8, 1937
Los Angeles, California, U
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
AnnaSophia Robb photo AnnaSophia Robb
December 8, 1993
Denver, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page