pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Busy Philipps
Busy Philipps
Busy Philipps info
Born: 25 June, 1979
Birth Name: Elizabeth Jean Philipps
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Marc Silverstein (01 June 2007 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Blades of Glory , He's Just Not That Into You , Anderson's Cross , Made of Honor , White Chicks and more.
Watch movies with Busy Philipps online
Movie Year
A Case of You A Case of You 2014
Busy Philipps biography

This block contains the information about Busy Philipps and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Busy Philips was born in June 1979 in the Ok-Park in Illinois. She graduated the secondary school in Scottsdale. Later she studied in Loyola Marymount, in the same time with Linda Kardellini and Colin Hanks. She started her carrier of an actress in 1999, while she performed in the show “Freaks and the Geeks”. Her debut in the movie was the role in “Mean Girls” in 2000. In 2001 Busy performed in Audrey’s role in the TV show “Dawson Creek”, for this role she was nominated with Teen Choice Awards. And the same year she got the 58 place in the list of 100 most sexy girls of the year according to Maxim magazine. In 2007 was filmed the movie “The Stars on the ice” which was based on her scenario. During her pregnancy she was filming in the TV show “Terminator: The battle for the future”. In 2009 she appeared in the movie “Promising – doesn’t mean marrying”. Currently she is filming in “The Cougar Town”. In 2007 she married with Marc Silverstone. The ceremony of her wedding was unexpected by jer family and friends. In august 13, of 2008 she bore a daughter Birdie Lee Silverstone. Busy is the Godmother of Matilda Rose Ledger, which is Hit Ledger’s and Michelle Williams daughter
Where Busy Philipps born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Busy Philipps was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Busy Philipps was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Busy Philipps filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Busy Philipps acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blades of Glory - Writer (story) $61M 2007 $33M $118M
Made of Honor - Melissa $40M 2008 $14.8M $46M
He's Just Not That Into You - Kelli Ann $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
Anderson's Cross - Thanks $300K 2010
White Chicks - Karen 2004 $19.7M $69.1M
Mummy an' the Armadillo - Carol Ann 2004
The Smokers - Karen Carter 2000
Home Room - Alicia Browning 2002
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (video) - Actress (voice) 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
June Lockhart
June 25, 1925
New York City, New York, USA
Rain photo Rain
June 25, 1982
Seoul, Korea
Shannon Lucio photo Shannon Lucio
June 25, 1980
Denver, Colorado, USA
Jason Lewis photo Jason Lewis
June 25, 1971
Newport Beach, California, USA
Mary Beth Peil photo Mary Beth Peil
June 25, 1940
Davenport, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page