jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Buzz Aldrin
Buzz Aldrin
Advertisement
Buzz Aldrin info
Born: 20 January, 1930
Birth Name: Edwin Eugene Aldrin Jr.
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Buzz Aldrin, Dr Buzz Aldrin, Dr. Buzz Aldrin, Edwin E. 'Buzz' Aldrin Jr.
Spouse: Lois Driggs Cannon (14 February 1988 – present)
Beverly Van Zile (19 December 1975 – 10 April 1978) (divorced)
Jean Ann Archer (29 December 1954 – 1972) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: 3 wins
Known for: Fire, Ice & Dynamite , The Wonder of It All (documentary) and more.
Watch movies with Buzz Aldrin online
Movie Year
Transformers 3 Transformers 3 2011
Where Buzz Aldrin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Buzz Aldrin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Buzz Aldrin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Buzz Aldrin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Buzz Aldrin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Wonder of It All (documentary) - Himself, Archive Stills $175K 2007 $19K $780K
Fire, Ice & Dynamite - Bayer Team Leader/Himself 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Melissa Rivers photo Melissa Rivers
January 20, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Crystal Lowe photo Crystal Lowe
January 20, 1981
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Lorenzo Lamas photo Lorenzo Lamas
January 20, 1958
Santa Monica, California, USA
Evan Peters photo Evan Peters
January 20, 1987
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
James Denton photo James Denton
January 20, 1963
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page