Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Byron Chief-Moon
Byron Chief-Moon
Byron Chief-Moon info
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Byron Chief-Moon, Byron Chief Moon
Known for: Scary Movie 3 , Eclipse , Shadow Hours , Alaska , X and more.
Byron Chief-Moon biography

This block contains the information about Byron Chief-Moon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Byron was born in Carlsbad, California. He traveled back to his mother's homeland in southern Alberta as a young child. He now travels between Vancouver B.C. and Los Angeles California with his family. He founded a dance/theatre company called Coyote Arts Percussive Performance Assoc. 'aka' CAPPA, with this co. he cross overs traditional Blackfoot stories, dances and songs into contemporary form. Check out the website COYOTEARTS.
Byron Chief-Moon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Byron Chief-Moon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Hunter #2 $150M 2009 $85.1M $180M
Eclipse - Taha Aki $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
Scary Movie 3 - Native American #2 $45M 2003 $48.1M $110M
Alaska - Chip's Father (as Byron Chief Moon) $23M 1996 $3.8M $11.6M
Shadow Hours - Chatuga 2000 $14.4K $37.2K
Max - Bobby One Spot 1994
Gunfighter's Moon - Julio 1995
Samurai Cowboy - Jack Eagle Eye 1993
White Fang 2: Myth of the White Wolf - Matthew (as Byron Chief Moon) 1994 $8.88M
Suspicious Agenda - Silverwing 1994
The Fear: Resurrection - Crow (as Byron Chief Moon) 1999
Little Brother of War - Blaine 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Random actors
Lisa Marie Palmieri photo Lisa Marie Palmieri
February 4, 1971
Long Branch, New Jersey, USA
Martin Ezelle photo Martin Ezelle
Wang Qian
Finise Avery photo Finise Avery
December 18, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
Isen Robbins photo Isen Robbins
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page