madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Caitlin Stasey
Caitlin Stasey
Advertisement
Caitlin Stasey info
Born: 1 May, 1990
Birth Name: Caitlin Jean Stasey
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Wonder Boy , Tomorrow, When the War Began and more.
Caitlin Stasey biography

This block contains the information about Caitlin Stasey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Caitlin Stasey was born in the beginning of May 1990 in Australia. She was born in a family of Australian and a British lady from Norridge, which is located in the Norfolk County, who was working as a teacher of the primary classes in the theater studio and secondary school in Melbourne. By the time she was seven she relocated to Norridge where she lived with her grandmother and grandfather from her mother’s side. In 2000 by the time she was ten she went to a world tour while being a part of an “Australian Choir”. The breakthrough point in her carrier was in 2003 after the release on the screens of children TV show in which she played Francesca Thomas’s role. A year later Caitlin got the role of Rachel Kinshi in the TV shows “Neighbors”. In august 2005 was released the first episode of the TV show with her participation. In 2007 she was nominated with Nickelodeon award as the favorite star. Also Caitlin is famous as a singer. In May 2008 she performed a song featuring Din Greyer, who was her partner on the motion set of “The Neighbors”. Also she performed a few other songs from various TV shows. Recently she entered the University of New York, where besides other objects she is studying performing and dramatic arts. While studying she has decided to step awhile from her carrier of an actress in order to be able to finish with the education.
Where Caitlin Stasey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Caitlin Stasey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Caitlin Stasey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Caitlin Stasey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Caitlin Stasey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tomorrow, When the War Began - Ellie Linton $25M 2010
Wonder Boy - Grateful Acknowledgment 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Violante Placido photo Violante Placido
May 1, 1976
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Jodhi May
May 1, 1975
Camden, London, England, UK
Bailey Chase photo Bailey Chase
May 1, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Joanna Lumley photo Joanna Lumley
May 1, 1946
Srinagar, Kashmir, India
Julie Benz photo Julie Benz
May 1, 1972
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page