madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Caitlyn Folley
Caitlyn Folley
Caitlyn Folley info
Born: 21 March, 1980
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Caker Folley, Caitlyn Folley
Known for: Dark Honeymoon (video) , My Suicide , Speak , September 12th (short) , Fault Line and more.
Caitlyn Folley biography

This block contains the information about Caitlyn Folley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Caitlyn Folley is an actress, who during the career that has started in 2004, performs mostly small or supporting roles. She has performed in "Speak", "Happy Endings", "Beautiful Loser", and in "Archie's Final Project". By luccky accident Folley became cast in "The FP", by replacing Diana Gaeta.The film premiered at South by Southwest on March 13, 2011. In 2013, she performed the lead role of Jillin Bernard Rose's "Sex Tape".
Where Caitlyn Folley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Caitlyn Folley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Caitlyn Folley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Caitlyn Folley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Caitlyn Folley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dark Honeymoon (video) - Vanessa (as Caker Folley) $4M 2008
My Suicide - Cheerleader (as Caker Folley) $2M 2009
Speak - Randi $1M 2004
September 12th (short) - Samantha (as Caker Folley) $50K 2008
Fault Line - Actress 2009
Happy Endings - Lauren (as Caker Folley) 2005 $240K $1.31M
Beautiful Loser - Bonnie (Teenage) (as Caker Folley) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cynthia Geary photo Cynthia Geary
March 21, 1965
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Vanessa Branch photo Vanessa Branch
March 21, 1973
London, England, UK
Laura Allen photo Laura Allen
March 21, 1974
Portland, Oregon, USA
Greg Ellis photo Greg Ellis
March 21, 1968
Wigan, Lancashire, England, UK
Rhys Darby photo Rhys Darby
March 21, 1974
New Zealand
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page