Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Calista Flockhart
Calista Flockhart
Calista Flockhart info
Born: 11 November, 1964
Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Spouse: Harrison Ford (15 June 2010 – present) 1 child
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 5 wins & 21 nominations
Known for: Pictures of Baby Jane Doe , The Last Shot , Quiz Show , Telling Lies in America , The Birdcage and more.
Calista Flockhart biography

This block contains the information about Calista Flockhart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Calista Flockhart was born in November 1964 in a free state of Illinois. Calista was always dreaming of becoming an actress, and she is carrying the biggest part of this dream while integrating into the drama school. After graduating the university she was relocating through all the parts of the Unites States, and that thing was happening according to different stages. Later she got the main role in the movie “The secret life of Mary-Margaret: the Bulimic portrait”. A few years later she got a role on a Broadway stage, and in the movie produced by Robert Redford. She was born in Freeport. She was the daughter of a butcher and of a school teacher. Later her family has relocated to Mumford, which is located in New Jersey, and after graduating the university she went to the courses of art performance. The first experience on the stage she got while performing in university and amateur plays. He graduated the University in 1987 and relocated to NY in order to dedicate herself to the carrier of an actress. During the next seven years she participated in all the theater plays, starting with “Death went to a holiday”, also she performed in the play “Wrong Turn”. Currently the actress is in a relationship with Harrison Ford.
Where Calista Flockhart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Calista Flockhart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Calista Flockhart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Calista Flockhart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Calista Flockhart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Telling Lies in America - Diney Majeski $4M 1997 $11.5K $252K
The Birdcage - Barbara Keeley 1996 $166K $124M
Quiz Show - Barnard Girls 1994 $24.8M
The Last Shot - Valerie Weston 2004 $165K $464K
Pictures of Baby Jane Doe - Jane 1995
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her - Christine Taylor (segments "Goodnight Lilly, Goodnight Christine" and "This is Dr. Keener") 1999
Getting In - Amanda Morel 1994
A Midsummer Night's Dream - Helena 1999 $4.29M $16.1M
Naked in New York - Acting Student 1993 $1.04M
Milk & Money - Christine 1996
Clear Cut (short) - Actress 1994
Fragile - Amy Nicholls 2005
Drunks - Helen 1995
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Calista Flockhart salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Pictures of Baby Jane Doe 1995 $3,600
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stanley Tucci photo Stanley Tucci
November 11, 1960
Peekskill, New York, USA
Bill Moseley photo Bill Moseley
November 11, 1951
Barrington, Illinois, USA
David DeLuise photo David DeLuise
November 11, 1971
Burbank, California, USA
Demi Moore photo Demi Moore
November 11, 1962
Roswell, New Mexico, USA
Leonardo DiCaprio photo Leonardo DiCaprio
November 11, 1974
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page