jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Callan McAuliffe
Callan McAuliffe
Advertisement
Callan McAuliffe info
Born: 24 January, 1995
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Callan McAuliffe, Callum McAuliffe
Known for: Franswa Sharl (short) , Flipped , 1MC: Something of Vengeance and more.
Watch movies with Callan McAuliffe online
Callan McAuliffe biography

This block contains the information about Callan McAuliffe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Callan McAuliffe’s place of birth is Sydney, Australia. He began to participate in the shooting the television advertisements, series and movies on the screen when he was only eight years old. He appeared in a local Australian TV series “Comedy Inc.” in 2006 and "Big Wave" in 2008. In the American cinematographic world Callan debuted in the movie by Rob Reiner's, which was called "Hey Julie" (2010), and in the film by J. Caruso, "I - the fourth" (2011). Despite his youth, he had already recorded the audience and critics for a number of his works in theater and television. He has worked with a lot of serious actors and also Callan became one of the youngest actors in Hollywood. The film, shot on the book by Wendelin Van Draanen, talked about Bryce (McAuliffe) and Julie (Meydelin Carroll) growing up, their joys and sorrows and of course about love. In March 2011, Callan will participate in the television mini-series "Cloud Street”, which is a long-awaited Australian picture. In this series Callan will play the major role. Callan McAuliffe became an idol for many teenagers all other the world.
Where Callan McAuliffe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Callan McAuliffe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Callan McAuliffe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Callan McAuliffe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Callan McAuliffe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Franswa Sharl (short) - Greg Logan 2009
1MC: Something of Vengeance - Bud 2010
Flipped - Bryce Loski 2010 $224K $1.75M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kristen Schaal photo Kristen Schaal
January 24, 1978
Longmont, Colorado, USA
Julie Dreyfus photo Julie Dreyfus
January 24, 1966
Paris, France
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Ed Helms photo Ed Helms
January 24, 1974
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Matthew Lillard photo Matthew Lillard
January 24, 1970
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page