Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Callum Blue
Callum Blue
Advertisement
Callum Blue info
Born: 19 August, 1977
Birth Name: Daniel James Callum Blue
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement , A Christmas Carol , Caffeine , Devil's Gate , Dead Like Me: Life After Death (video) and more.
Watch movies with Callum Blue online
Callum Blue biography

This block contains the information about Callum Blue and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Callum Blue is a famous actor who was born in august 1977 in Great Britain, though his parents relocated to the United States by the time he was small, that is why he considered that his hometown was in the USA. His father served in the military, while his mother was an ordinary housewife, that didn’t knew anything besides keeping the house clean and warm, and watching after her husband and kids. His family was relocating a lot due to his father’s work that is why he was not able to make some good friends, because as soon as he was becoming friends with someone, his family was relocating into another place, which eventually was a serious moral trauma for him. And from the other side he couldn’t tell about it to anyone, as it meant recognizing that he was weak, and this probably was the most difficult thing he could ever do in his life. That is why he kept growing while having a very reserved personality which he was opening only by the time he was performing on the school’s theater stage, where he felt total tranquility. He became famous later, after he played a role in the movie “dead people just like me”, also he played a role in the movie “Smalville’s mysteries”. Besides that he appeared in supporting roles of a variety of movies, which were mostly of the action genre.
Where Callum Blue born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Callum Blue was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Callum Blue was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Callum Blue filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Callum Blue acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Christmas Carol - Caroline's Husband $200M 2009 $30.1M $138M
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Andrew Jacoby $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
Caffeine - Charlie $5M 2006
Dead Like Me: Life After Death (video) - Mason $5M 2009
Devil's Gate - Rafe $3M 2003
Little Fish, Strange Pond - Sweet Stephan $485K 2009
Young People Fucking - Ken 2007
Red Sands - Gregory Wilcox 2009
Young Blades - Aramis 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Stamos photo John Stamos
August 19, 1963
Cypress, California, USA
Jim Carter photo Jim Carter
August 19, 1948
Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Gerald McRaney photo Gerald McRaney
August 19, 1947
Collins, Mississippi, USA
Peter Gallagher photo Peter Gallagher
August 19, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page