madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Callum Keith Rennie
Callum Keith Rennie
Callum Keith Rennie info
Born: 14 September, 1960
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: The Body Hammer
Also Known As: Callum Keith Rennie, Callum Rennie, Callum Renney
Awards: 7 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: The X Files: I Want to Believe , The Invisible , Blade: Trinity , Paycheck , Case 39 and more.
Watch movies with Callum Keith Rennie online
Callum Keith Rennie biography

This block contains the information about Callum Keith Rennie and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Callum Keith Rennie was born in the middle of September 1960 in the heart of the United Kingdom. He is a famous Canadian actor and producer. He was born in the famous Tyne and Wire County which is located in Sunderland on the northern East of England, in a Scottish family where were three children. Callum was the middle one between his brothers. By the time when he turned four years old his parents immigrated to Canada into the Edmonton city which is in Alberta’s province. Callum graduated the high school and entered the college which he left soon in order to work and to be able to earn enough money for living. When he was young he had problems with alcohol, but he went through this disease and relocated to Vancouver. His professional cinema carrier he started in Canadian cinema and television projects. One of his first successful works became the role of detective Stanley Raymond Covalsky in a TV show “Strict to the South”, though he didn’t become too popular. Callum loves paintings and is very much attracted with sports- hockey and alpinism. But beside everything above he is a golf player. Currently he lives in LA and in Vancouver (it depends on his work). He is not married and doesn’t have children.
Where Callum Keith Rennie born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Callum Keith Rennie was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Callum Keith Rennie was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Callum Keith Rennie filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Callum Keith Rennie acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blade: Trinity - Asher Talos $65M 2004 $16.1M $52.4M
Paycheck - Jude - Guard $60M 2003 $13.5M $53.8M
The Invisible - Detective Brian Larson $30M 2007 $7.72M $20.6M
The X Files: I Want to Believe - 2nd Abductor (Janke Dacyshyn) $30M 2008 $10M $21M
Case 39 - Edward Sullivan $27M 2009 $5.35M $13.2M
Timecop - Stranger $27M 1994 $44.5M
Shattered - Det. McGill $20M 2007
Code Name: The Cleaner - Shaw $20M 2007 $4.24M $8.1M
Silk - Schuyler $20M 2007 $127K $1.1M
Excess Baggage - Motel Manager (as Callum Rennie) $20M 1997 $14.3M
Unforgettable - Drug Dealer $18M 1996 $2.78M
eXistenZ - Hugo Carlaw $15M 1999 $810K $2.84M
The Butterfly Effect - Jason $13M 2004 $17.1M $57.7M
Falling Angels - Jim Field $6M 2003
Shooting Gallery (video) - Michael Mortensen $6M 2005
Memento - Dodd $5M 2000 $235K $25.5M
The Last Stop - Jake $3.5M 2000
Last Night - Craig Zwiller $2M 1998
Valentine's Day - Astronaut (as Callum Rennie) 1994
Men with Guns - Mamet 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
April Marie Eden photo April Marie Eden
September 14, 1983
Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Jesse James photo Jesse James
September 14, 1989
Palm Springs, California, USA
Adam Lamberg photo Adam Lamberg
September 14, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Sam Neill photo Sam Neill
September 14, 1947
Omagh, Co. Tyrone, Northern Ireland, UK
Kimberly Williams-Paisley photo Kimberly Williams-Paisley
September 14, 1971
Rye, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page