Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Cam Gigandet
Cam Gigandet
Advertisement
Cam Gigandet info
Born: 16 August, 1982
Birth Name: Cam Joslin Gigandet
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 5 wins
Known for: Burlesque , Twilight , The Experiment , Pandorum , New Moon and more.
Cam Gigandet biography

This block contains the information about Cam Gigandet and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cam Gigandet is an American actor known both for his TV and his big screen roles. His first acting job was in CSI in 2003, when he landed a guest role in an episode. Over the next two years, he began regularly appearing on Jack and Bobby and The Young and The Restless. In 2006, he landed a role in The O.C. in which he appeared in a number of episodes. Never Back Down was his next big role, an action drama movie. In 2008 he played the villain in the new Twilight movie, but he did not return in the sequels. Since then, he has had roles in movies like Pandorum, Easy A, The Roommate and Priest.
Where Cam Gigandet born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cam Gigandet was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cam Gigandet was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cam Gigandet filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cam Gigandet acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Burlesque - Jack $55M 2010 $11.9M $39.3M
New Moon - James $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Twilight - James $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
Pandorum - Gallo $33M 2009 $4.42M $10.3M
The Experiment - Chase $21.8M 2010
Never Back Down - Ryan McCarthy $21M 2008 $8.6M $24.8M
The Unborn - Mark $16M 2009 $19.8M $42.6M
Easy A - Micah $8M 2010 $17.7M $58.4M
The Roommate - Stephen $8M 2011
Who's Your Caddy? - Mick $7M 2007 $2.76M $5.69M
Mistaken (short) - Joe $60K 2004
Five Star Day - Jake Gibson 2010
American Crude - Kip Adams 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Timothy Hutton photo Timothy Hutton
August 16, 1960
Malibu, California, USA
Rumer Willis photo Rumer Willis
August 16, 1988
Paducah, Kentucky, USA
Agnes Bruckner photo Agnes Bruckner
August 16, 1985
Hollywood, California, USA
Steve Carell photo Steve Carell
August 16, 1962
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Madonna photo Madonna
August 16, 1958
Bay City, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page