Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cameron Bright
Cameron Bright
Advertisement
Cameron Bright info
Born: 26 January, 1993
Birth Name: Cameron Douglas Crigger
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Cameron Bright, Cameron Crigger
Awards: 8 nominations
Known for: Godsend , Ultraviolet , New Moon , Eclipse , X and more.
Watch movies with Cameron Bright online
Cameron Bright biography

This block contains the information about Cameron Bright and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cameron Bright was born in January 1993 in Canada. His first role he performed when he was seven, it was a role in a episode of “Higher Ground” TV show, but on the wide screen he first appeared in 2002 when he performed in “Single Hero”. In 2004 Bright performed a main role in a mystic thriller “The Other One”. Though he is young, Cameron already managed to appear in such blockbusters as: “X: Men 3”, and in “Ultraviolet” with Milla Jovovich. It is interesting the fact that in both of those movies he performed the role of a boy with supranatural abilities, from who depends- the future of humanity. It is interesting to know that for his performance in “The Birth” in 2005 he got three awards: the Saturn, critics’ choice and young artist award. For the role in “Here is the place for Smocking” in 2007 he got the best critics award as well. Also he has been awarded for performing in “Run without looking behind” and for the role in “X: Men”.
Where Cameron Bright born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cameron Bright was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cameron Bright was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cameron Bright filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cameron Bright acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men: The Last Stand - Jimmy/Leech $210M 2006 $123M $234M
Eclipse - Alec $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
New Moon - Alec $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Ultraviolet - Six $30M 2006 $9.06M $18.5M
Godsend - Adam Duncan $25M 2004 $6.8M $14.3M
Birth - Young Sean $20M 2004 $1.71M $5.01M
Running Scared - Oleg Yugorsky $17M 2006 $3.38M $6.86M
The Butterfly Effect - Tommy at 7 $13M 2004 $17.1M $57.7M
Juno - RPG Nerd $7.5M 2007 $414K $143M
Walled In - Jimmy $7.5M 2009
Thank You for Smoking - Joey Naylor $6.5M 2005 $263K $24.8M
Lone Hero - Kid (as Cameron Crigger) $5.5M 2002
Christmas in Wonderland - Danny Saunders 2007 $689 $78.6K
Normal - Brady 2007
An American Affair - Adam Stafford 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennifer Crystal photo Jennifer Crystal
January 26, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Paul Johansson photo Paul Johansson
January 26, 1964
Spokane, Washington, USA
Gilles Marini photo Gilles Marini
January 26, 1976
Grasse, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Cфte d'Azur, France
Sara Rue photo Sara Rue
January 26, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Bryan Callen photo Bryan Callen
January 26, 1967
Manila, Philippines
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page