Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Cameron Monaghan
Cameron Monaghan
Advertisement
Cameron Monaghan info
Born: 16 August, 1993
Birth Name: Cameron Riley Monaghan
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Disarmed (short) , Click , Dream Machine (short) , Desperate Hippies (short) , Brothers in Arms and more.
Watch movies with Cameron Monaghan online
Cameron Monaghan biography

This block contains the information about Cameron Monaghan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cameron Monaghan was born in the second half of August 1993, in Santa Monica region. He is a young but famous American actor, who enters the row of the most demanded young actors in America, although his way to the popularity was not a very easy one. He was studying very well at school, but everyone was considering him as a nerd, that is why he was not very popular in his form. In order to avoid teasing of the classmates he started being interested with the theater, at first his interest was all about sitting and looking at the other’s playing. But once he came to his teacher, he was coordinated the theater in the school, and said that he wrote a scenario to a play which he would like to present to him .The teacher liked his play very much, that is why the play was performed on the school’s stage, and he was playing one of the central roles in it, and that is how he became popular in the school. It was a very nice and totally unknown feeling for him. That is why he decided that is exactly what he would like to do in the future. Nowadays he performed in more than 30 movies and TV shows. The first time he appeared on the wide screen in 2000, while performing in a popular TV show “Malcolm in the Center of Attention”. Beside that he is famous due to performing in such movies as: “The Music Man”, “Gun Brothers”, “Diamond dog”, and in “The Prom”.
Where Cameron Monaghan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cameron Monaghan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cameron Monaghan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cameron Monaghan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cameron Monaghan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Click - Kevin O'Doyle $70M 2006 $40M $137M
Brothers in Arms - Timmy $1.5M 2005
Desperate Hippies (short) - Zach $20K 2005
Dream Machine (short) - Stanley $20K 2008
Disarmed (short) - Justin $10K 2008
Bad Bunny (short) - Jack 2010
The Three Investigators and the Secret of Skeleton Island - Bob Andrews 2007
Dog Gone - Dexter 2008
Two Boys (short) - Son 2010
Another Harvest Moon - Jack 2009
The Three Investigators and the Secret of Terror Castle - Bob Andrews 2009
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause - Traffic Cop #1 2006 $19.5M $84.5M
Running (short) - Ryan 2009
The Wishing Stone - Alex 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lesley Ann Warren photo Lesley Ann Warren
August 16, 1946
New York City, New York, USA
Angela Bassett
August 16, 1958
New York City, New York, USA
Agnes Bruckner photo Agnes Bruckner
August 16, 1985
Hollywood, California, USA
Andy Milder photo Andy Milder
August 16, 1969
Omaha, Nebraska
Cam Gigandet photo Cam Gigandet
August 16, 1982
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page