jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Camilla Belle
Camilla Belle
Advertisement
Camilla Belle info
Born: 2 October, 1986
Birth Name: Camilla Belle Routh
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: 10,000 BC , The Lost World: Jurassic Park , Practical Magic , Push , The Patriot and more.
Camilla Belle biography

This block contains the information about Camilla Belle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Camilla Belle was born in California, all ever since her childhood she was a very talented child. She speaks fluently seven languages. Her mother is Brazilian that is why Camilla is like at home in Brazil. Due to its bright exotic appearance her first role was only when she was 9 months old. After that she was in a variety of advertisings. In 1997 Camilla got a role in Steven Spielberg’s movie called “Jurassic Park”, and the next year she was playing in “Practical magic” together with such actresses like Sandra Bullock and Nicole Kidman. For this role she got an Oscar in 1998 as the best young actress of the year. Today Camilla is between the most popular actresses, currently she finished working upon “Breakaway”, and also she took part in “Push”. Also we have to mention that Camilla Belle is one of the most stylish young actresses in the fashion industry, her taste is considered as an exquisite one. In 2006 her dress was considered as the best dress of the year. Also she is the face of Vera Wong’s perfume’s collection. It is interesting to know that Camilla got this name in the honor of a “Cavalo de Aco” TV show hero, whose role was played by a famous Brazilian actress Renata Sorra. It is interesting to know that Camilla is a graduate student of Marlborough School of Art.
Where Camilla Belle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Camilla Belle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Camilla Belle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Camilla Belle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Camilla Belle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
10,000 BC - Evolet $105M 2008 $35.9M $94.8M
Practical Magic - Sally Owens @ Age 11 $75M 1998 $13.1M $46.6M
The Lost World: Jurassic Park - Cathy Bowman $73M 1997 $90.2M $229M
Push - Kira Hudson $38M 2009 $10.1M $31.8M
The Patriot - Holly McClaren $25M 1998
A Little Princess - Jane $17M 1995 $10M
When a Stranger Calls - Jill Johnson $15M 2006 $21.6M $47.9M
The Chumscrubber - Crystal $6.8M 2005 $28.5K $49.5K
The Ballad of Jack and Rose - Rose Slavin $1.5M 2005 $59.5K $712K
The Quiet - Dot, Soundtrack (performer: "Piano Sonata #28 Opus 101, Andante ma non troppo, con affecto", "Piano Sonata #26 Opus 81a, 'Les adieux', Adagio", "Piano Sonata #14 Opus 27, No. 2 & $900K 2005 $27.5K $381K
Dirty Dancing 3: Capoeira Nights (video short) - Actress 2010
The Invisible Circus - Phoebe, Age 10-12 1999 $55.4K $55.4K
From Prada to Nada - Nora Dominguez, Soundtrack (performer: "Cielito Lindo") 2011 $1.12M $1.12M
Back to the Secret Garden - Lizzie Buscana 2001
Father of Invention - Actress 2010
Secret of the Andes - Diana Willings 1999
Poison Ivy II - Daphne Falk 1996
The Trap (short) - Hermia 2007
Adrift - Вngela 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lorraine Bracco
October 2, 1954
Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Efren Ramirez photo Efren Ramirez
October 2, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michelle Krusiec photo Michelle Krusiec
October 2, 1974
Fallon, Nevada, USA
Ian McNeice photo Ian McNeice
October 2, 1950
Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK
Kelly Ripa photo Kelly Ripa
October 2, 1970
Stratford, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page