pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Camilla Rutherford
Camilla Rutherford
Advertisement
Camilla Rutherford info
Born: 20 September, 1976
Birth Name: Camilla Claude Rutherford
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Rufus Abbott (16 February 2003 – 2007) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: The Darjeeling Limited , Gosford Park , Land of the Blind , Vanity Fair , The Freediver and more.
Camilla Rutherford biography

This block contains the information about Camilla Rutherford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Camilla grew up with her sisters in Holland Park. Her father was a writer for The Financial Times and her mother was a magistrate. She studied Maths at Newcastle University, and met her husband, Rufus Abbott, at a party in London. They had a traditional Roman Catholic wedding at St. George's Church in Campden Hill, and held the reception in the Orangerie. They have a son named Hector and a daughter named Maud.
Where Camilla Rutherford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Camilla Rutherford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Camilla Rutherford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Camilla Rutherford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Camilla Rutherford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Vanity Fair - Lady Gaunt $23M 2004 $6.27M $16.1M
Land of the Blind - Tania $18M 2006
The Darjeeling Limited - Alice $17.5M 2007 $135K $11.9M
Gosford Park - Isobel McCordle $15M 2001 $1.57M $41.3M
The Freediver - Danai $5M 2004
I Love Luci (short) - Marjory 2010
Prelude (short) - Woman 2009
The Edge of Love - Nicolette 2008 $3.94K $28.6K
The Taxidermist (short) - Milly 2009
Picture Claire - Cynthia Lacey 2001
Hideous Man (short) - Pauline 2002
Stardom - Toni 2000 $6.98K $10.6K
Je t'aime John Wayne (short) - Zazie 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Asia Argento photo Asia Argento
September 20, 1975
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Spencer Locke photo Spencer Locke
September 20, 1991
Winter Park, Florida, USA
Jon Bernthal photo Jon Bernthal
September 20, 1977
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Maggie Cheung photo Maggie Cheung
September 20, 1964
Hong Kong
Sophia Loren photo Sophia Loren
September 20, 1934
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page