Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Camille Grammer
Camille Grammer info
Born: 2 September, 1968
Birth Name: Camille Donatacci
Also Known As: Camille Grammer, Camille Donatacci, Camille Donatacci Grammer
Spouse: Kelsey Grammer (02 August 1997 – present) (filed for divorce) 2 children
Known for: The Naked Detective , An American Carol , Private Parts , New York Nights and more.
Camille Grammer biography

This block contains the information about Camille Grammer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Camille Grammer is an American actress, model, dancer and famous television personality. Camille’s hometown is Newport Beach, California. But her family had to left this place, so Grammer grew up in New Jersey. The future star studied in one of the most popular colleges in New Jersey, which is called Montclair State College. There she learned English literature. After finishing the college, Camille entered the university in the “Big Apple” and also she decided to study in the UCLA School of Theater, Film and Television in Los Angeles. In the 1980s Camille began working as a dancer on Club MTV. She danced in many projects and she took part in different musical videos. Camille appeared in “Playboy’s Book of lingerie” as a model in the 1990s. Also she began her career of the actress. So Camille Grammer agreed to play in R-rated erotic films. After that, directors of the show, which is called “The real Housewives of Beverly Hills”, invited Grammer to participate in their television show. Camille accepted their offer and since 2010 she has been participant of this very popular telecast. Grammer came back to her career as an actress in 2011, when she played the role in the series, which is called “My Dad Says”. Camille is a wife of the actor, whose name is Kelsey Grammer. They married in 1997 in Malibu. But in 2011 on February Camille and Kelsey have divorced
Where Camille Grammer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Camille Grammer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Camille Grammer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Camille Grammer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Camille Grammer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Private Parts - Bikini Girl in Westchester (as Camille Donatacci) $20M 1997 $14.6M $41.2M
An American Carol - "I gave up an ass lift for this?" $12M 2008 $3.66M $7M
New York Nights - Actress (as Camille Donatacci) 1994
The Naked Detective - Annie O'Shea (as Camille Donatacci) 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Harmon photo Mark Harmon
September 2, 1951
Burbank, California, USA
Salma Hayek photo Salma Hayek
September 2, 1966
Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico
Keanu Reeves photo Keanu Reeves
September 2, 1964
Beirut, Lebanon
Chuck McCann photo Chuck McCann
September 2, 1934
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Linda Purl photo Linda Purl
September 2, 1955
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page