joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Campbell Scott
Campbell Scott
Advertisement
Campbell Scott info
Born: 19 July, 1961
Birth Name: Campbell Whalen Scott
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Kathleen McElfresh (30 May 2009 – present)
Anne Scott (09 July 1991 – 18 September 2002) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 6 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: The Exorcism of Emily Rose , Dead Again , The Sheltering Sky , Duma , Let It Be Me and more.
Watch movies with Campbell Scott online
Campbell Scott biography

This block contains the information about Campbell Scott and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Campbell Scott was born in April 1973 in a small city called East- Tawas, which is located in the Michigan state. Since his childhood he was a very talented boy, as he was drawing very well. While studying in the school he was already getting some good money from selling his pictures. In 1993 he relocated to San Diego. His real name is Jeffry Scott Campbell which he is writing as J. Scott Campbell. He is a famous American artist, who is performing mostly in the comic genre, and who is mostly known as the creator of female images. He has a variety of pen names and it all depends on his mood which one will be on the top of the picture he is drawing, sometimes it is “Jeff Scott”, also from time to time it is “J.S. Campbell and many, many others. He is famous as the creator of comics “GEN 13” for the American publishing company “Wild storm”. Later he started cooperating with “Marvel Comics Productions”. But the whole world knows him as the creator of series about the “Amazing Spider Man” on the basis of which was filmed the movie with Toby Maguire in the main role. Currently he is working upon creating another comics hero.
Where Campbell Scott born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Campbell Scott was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Campbell Scott was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Campbell Scott filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Campbell Scott acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Sheltering Sky - George Tunner $25M 1990 $2.08M
The Exorcism of Emily Rose - Ethan Thomas $20M 2005 $30.1M $75.1M
Let It Be Me - Dr. Gabriel Rodman $20M 1995
Dead Again - Doug $15M 1991 $38M
Duma - Peter $12M 2005 $105K $860K
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle - Robert Benchley $7M 1994 $2.14M
Big Night - Bob, Co-producer, Director $4.1M 1996 $186K $11.9M
The Dying Gaul - Jeffrey Tishop, Producer $4M 2005 $53.9K $342K
Spring Forward - Fredrickson $2M 1999 $6.27K $250K
Handsome Harry - David Kagan $1M 2009 $12.6K $22.9K
Company Retreat - Director, Writer (writer) $150K 2009
Final - Producer, Director $80K 2001 $1.93K $8.69K
Dying Young - Victor Geddes 1991 $33.7M
The Impostors - Meistrich 1998 $309K $2.2M
The Spanish Prisoner - Joseph A. 'Joe' Ross 1997 $124K $10.2M
The Daytrippers - Eddie Masler, Executive Producer 1996 $44.9K $2.08M
Singles - Steve Dunne 1992 $18.5M
Ain't No Way Back - Fletcher Kane 1990
Longtime Companion - Willy 1989 $4.61M
Hi-Life - Ray 1998 $3.77K $7.96K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Benedict Cumberbatch photo Benedict Cumberbatch
July 19, 1976
London, England, UK
Vinessa Shaw photo Vinessa Shaw
July 19, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jared Padalecki photo Jared Padalecki
July 19, 1982
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Saïd Taghmaoui photo Saïd Taghmaoui
July 19, 1973
Villepinte, France
Anthony Edwards photo Anthony Edwards
July 19, 1962
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page