trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Candace Carey
Candace Carey
Advertisement
Candace Carey info
Born: 14 August, 1978
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: CC
Known for: Drumline , The Bahama Hustle (video) , The Evil One (video) , Band of the Hand and more.
Candace Carey biography

This block contains the information about Candace Carey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Candace Carey is a famous American actress who has started her way in the show business by being a model and appearing in commercial advertisings. She was born in August 1978 in Miami, and since te day when she visited Universal Studios in Orlando she realized that one day she will become a famous actress. Fame was brought to her by the role in "Drumline" in 2002" and due to the role in "The Evil one" released in 2005.
Where Candace Carey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Candace Carey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Candace Carey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Candace Carey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Candace Carey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Drumline - Diedre $20M 2002 $12.6M $56.4M
Band of the Hand - Little Girl Jumping Rope (uncredited) $8.7M 1986 $4.87M
The Evil One (video) - Tina Moore $180K 2005
The Bahama Hustle (video) - Darla 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Raoul Bova photo Raoul Bova
August 14, 1971
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Christopher Gorham photo Christopher Gorham
August 14, 1974
Fresno, California, USA
Mila Kunis photo Mila Kunis
August 14, 1983
Chernovtsy, Ukrainian SSR, USSR
Marcia Gay Harden photo Marcia Gay Harden
August 14, 1959
La Jolla, California, USA
Steve Martin photo Steve Martin
August 14, 1945
Waco, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page