trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Candela Peña
Advertisement
Candela Peña info
Born: 14 July, 1973
Birth Name: María del Pilar Peña Sánchez
Height: 1.56 (5' 1½")
Also Known As: Candela Peсa, Peсa Sбnchez
Awards: 15 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: Desaliсada (short) , їDe quй se rнen las mujeres? , ЎHay motivo! , 9 (short) , En el lado de la vida (short) and more.
Where Candela Peña born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Candela Peña was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Candela Peña was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Candela Peña filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Candela Peña acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
9 (short) - Director (as Peсa Sбnchez), Writer (written by) (as Peсa Sбnchez) $100K 2009
En el lado de la vida (short) - Madre de Ana 2008
Desaliсada (short) - Marнa Francisca 2001
їDe quй se rнen las mujeres? - Graci 1997
ЎHay motivo! - Taxista (segment "Libre") 2004
Un, dos, tres, ЎTaxi! (short) - Taxista 1997
Novios - Cristal 1999
Take My Eyes - Ana 2003 $6.44K $25.6K
God Is on Air - Espe 2002
La Celestina - Elicia 1996
Torremolinos 73 - Carmen 2003 $6.32K $87.4K
Princesas - Caye 2005 $5.15K $28.9K
Dнas contados - Vanessa 1994
Insomnio - Alba 1998
My Prison Yard - Mar 2008
Hola, їestбs sola? - Trini 1995
All About My Mother - Nina 1999 $89.5K $8.26M
Rated R - Sandra 2008
Boca a boca - Tanya 1995
No Shame - Cecilia 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jackie Earle Haley photo Jackie Earle Haley
July 14, 1961
Northridge, California, USA
Nina Siemaszko photo Nina Siemaszko
July 14, 1970
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sean Flynn photo Sean Flynn
July 14, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Scott Porter photo Scott Porter
July 14, 1979
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Matthew Fox photo Matthew Fox
July 14, 1966
Abington, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page