Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Candice Renee
Advertisement
Candice Renee info
Born: 7 December, 1981
Also Known As: Candice Renee, Candice Renйe
Known for: Whatever Lola Wants , Somebody's Hero , Exposure (short) and more.
Watch movies with Candice Renee online
Candice Renee biography

This block contains the information about Candice Renee and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Began performing at the age of 4. Attended performing arts conservatories, Faith Acting Studios and Amazing Grace Conservatory in Los Angeles and Marymount Manhattan College in New York City where she received her BA in Theatre/Acting. She now resides in NYC where she performs in the theatre and frequents the commercial and television scenes.
Where Candice Renee born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Candice Renee was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Candice Renee was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Candice Renee filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Candice Renee acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Whatever Lola Wants - Dancer $8M 2007
Exposure (short) - Script Supervisor $10K 2005
Somebody's Hero - Female Officer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patrick Fabian photo Patrick Fabian
December 7, 1964
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Shiri Appleby photo Shiri Appleby
December 7, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jennifer Carpenter photo Jennifer Carpenter
December 7, 1979
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
C. Thomas Howell photo C. Thomas Howell
December 7, 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Christa Campbell photo Christa Campbell
December 7, 1972
California, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page